Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Parker Linenberger
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Hays
Hays HS
Hays High
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 6-0 3:00
A. Miller
Goodland
2024 Bill Voss Novice (Colby JV)
Round 5
215
02/09
W
DEC 7-0
B. Burge
Norton Community
2024 Bill Voss Novice (Colby JV)
Round 4
215
02/09
W
F 4-2 3:13
A. Bufkin
Hoxie
2024 Bill Voss Novice (Colby JV)
Round 3
215
02/09
L
F 2-4 0:53
G. Withington
Atwood-Rawlins County HS
2024 Bill Voss Novice (Colby JV)
Round 2
215
02/01
L
F 7-3 2:18
J. Kurtz
Garden City HS
Hays HS @ Garden City HS
Round 1
215
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:44
J. Natera
Dodge City
2024 Larned JV Boys
Placement Matches (10 Man)
215
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:35
I. Zimmerman
Hays
2024 Larned JV Boys
Round 5 (10 Man)
215
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:40
K. Wessling
Beloit HS/Mankato-Rock Hills HS
2024 Larned JV Boys
Round 3 (10 Man)
215
01/27
W
F 6-2 4:37
L. Bohlen
Hutchinson
2024 Larned JV Boys
Round 1 (10 Man)
215
01/13
L
F 2-0 2:47
D. Mendoza
Dodge City
Hays Prairie Jr. Classic
Round 5
215
01/13
L
F 13-5 2:49
O. Espino
Goodland
Hays Prairie Jr. Classic
Round 4
215
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:45
A. Bufkin
Hoxie HS
Hays Prairie Jr. Classic
Round 2
215
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:02
I. Zimmerman
Hays HS
Seaman JV Boys Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
215
01/06
W
F 6-2 2:13
L. Cure
Pittsburg HS
Seaman JV Boys Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
215
12/02
L
DEC 4-1
J. Morales
Valley Center
Salina South JV Invitational
Round 2
215
12/02
L
F 0-0
J. Barr
Concordia
Salina South JV Invitational
Round 1
215
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024