Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jasper Wasson
Results
Youth Results
Team Name
Hannibal Wrestling Club
Hannibal Youth Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 7-0 2:58
L. Carlile
Smithville Youth Wrestling
MO/USA 2024 Rookie State Tournament
Round 6
70B
01/20
W
MD 10-2
A. Forte
Warrensburg Elite Wrestling
MO/USA 2024 Rookie State Tournament
Round 5
70B
01/20
W
DEC 10-5
J. Freeman
Titan Wrestling Institute
MO/USA 2024 Rookie State Tournament
Round 4
70B
01/20
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:00
C. Horton
Repmo Wrestling Club
MO/USA 2024 Rookie State Tournament
Round 3
70B
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:21
L. Carlile
Smithville Youth Wrestling
MO/USA 2024 Rookie State Tournament
Round 2
70B
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:59
R. Devine
Belton Wrestling Club
Scrap for the Strap
Round 3
75
01/06
W
F 12-9 2:30
K. Sneed
Tiger Training Center
Scrap for the Strap
Round 2
75
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:26
B. Young
Wentzville (WWF)
Scrap for the Strap
Round 1
75
12/09
L
DEC 4-1
E. Barrett
Pirate Powerhouse Wrestling Ac
Southern Boone Eagle Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
70B
12/09
W
DEC 17-10
C. Newsom
Mexico Bulldog Youth Wrestling
Southern Boone Eagle Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
70B
12/09
L
F 6-1 0:59
G. Morris
JC Youth Wrestling Club
Southern Boone Eagle Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
70B
12/09
L
F 8-2 2:06
L. Rommel
Owensville Wrestling Club
Southern Boone Eagle Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
70B
12/03
W
F 2-2 0:59
C. Skinner
Marceline Kids Wrestling Club
Macon Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
70B
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:20
M. Pollard
MACON YOUTH WRESTLING
Macon Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
70B
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:26
J. McCarty
Central Missouri Wrestling Clu
Macon Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
70B
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021