Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Adam Baker
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Comet Wrestling Club
Comet wrestling club
North Polk Comets
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
W
MD 12-2
P. Schaudt
Ballard Wrestling Club
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2024
Round 3
Bracket 7
01/06
W
F 14-2 2:54
W. Anderson
DCG Mustang Wrestling
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2024
Round 2
Bracket 7
01/06
W
TF 16-0 3:00
C. Bilbo
Beaver Creek Wrestling
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2024
Round 1
Bracket 7
12/30
W
MD 11-2
T. Henricks
WCV Wrestling Club
Earlham Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
12
12/30
W
DEC 13-8
J. Sink
Ballard Wrestling Club
Earlham Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
12
12/17
W
F 10-7 5:52
C. Bilbo
Beaver Creek Wrestling Club
Wolf Pack Beginners Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 17
12/17
W
F 7-0 1:40
A. McCombs
Maroon Mat Club
Wolf Pack Beginners Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 17
12/17
W
DEC 16-11
J. Hadden
Ankeny Wrestling Club (AWC)
Wolf Pack Beginners Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 17
12/02
L
DEC 21-17
P. Schaudt
Ballard Wrestling Club
Gilbert Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
PKK9
12/02
W
F 8-1 0:54
C. Kiliper
Gilbert Youth Wrestling
Gilbert Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
PKK9
12/02
W
F 2-2 0:30
B. Cole
Gilbert Youth Wrestling
Gilbert Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
PKK9
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024