Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lyla Thomas
Results
High School Results
Team Name
ROCK CREEK
Rock Creek
St. George-Rock Creek HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 8-2 2:25
A. Stites
Wellsville
Silver Lake Girls Invitational
Round 2
140
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:01
E. Meyer
Wabaunsee
Silver Lake Girls Invitational
Round 1
140
01/30
L
F 2-0 1:15
L. Lewis
Manhattan HS
Manhattan HS @ St. George-Rock Creek HS
Round 1
140
01/27
L
DEC 3-2
K. Rugg
Concordia
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
140 Girls
01/26
L
F 4-1 1:07
C. Carter
Salina South
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
140 Girls
01/20
L
F 0-1 2:49
A. Denton
PERRY LECOMPTON
Gerald Sadowski Wrestling Girls
Round 3
140
01/20
L
F 4-0 1:01
K. Affolter
ABILENE
Gerald Sadowski Wrestling Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
140
12/09
L
M FOR 0-0
G. Roth
Rock Creek
Onaga Invitational 2023
Round 4 (5 Man)
Girls 140
12/09
L
M FOR 0-0
L. Lewis
Manhattan
Onaga Invitational 2023
Round 3 (5 Man)
Girls 140
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:55
N. Hopper
Hayden
Onaga Invitational 2023
Round 2 (5 Man)
Girls 140
12/09
L
F 6-0 1:29
M. Schneider
Horton
Onaga Invitational 2023
Round 1 (5 Man)
Girls 140
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:36
T. Webber
Concordia
5th Rock Creek Girls HS Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
140
12/02
L
F 6-1 1:56
B. Hill
Chapman HS
5th Rock Creek Girls HS Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
140
12/02
L
F 10-3 4:49
K. Rugg
Concordia
5th Rock Creek Girls HS Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
140
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021