Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dalton Muzzy
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Mcwc
Montezuma - Cortez
Montezuma Cortez
Montezuma-Cortez
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
J. Pacheco
Monte Vista Takedown Club
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Consi of 8 #2
175 lbs
04/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
S. Gonzales
Badlands WC
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Quarter-Finals
175 lbs
03/02
L
Replay
F 10-5 2:16
T. Finch
East Valley WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 16 #2
165 lbs
03/02
L
Replay
F 6-1 1:19
S. Silva
Thundercats WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Round of 16
165 lbs
03/02
W
Replay
F 14-3 3:35
C. Juan
Ichiban WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Round of 32
165 lbs
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:43
T. Black
Monticello
Dolores Quad
Round 1
175
02/10
L
F 4-0 2:04
D. Candelaria
Bayfield
CHSAA 3A West Region 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/09
L
F 5-0 0:50
R. Marsteller
Summit
CHSAA 3A West Region 3
Round 1
165
02/02
L
F 4-0 1:13
J. Pacheco
Monte Vista
Montezuma - Cortez @ Monte Vista
Round 1
175
01/29
W
F 0-0
J. Elledge
Pagosa Springs
Pagosa Springs @ Montezuma - Cortez
Round 1
175
01/28
W
F 0-0 2:03
T. Williams
Bloomfield
Butch Melton Invitational 2024
Finals
175
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:39
T. Christensen
Walsenburg
Butch Melton Invitational 2024
Round 6
175
01/27
L
F 4-0 4:21
C. Wyatt
Cedaredge
Butch Melton Invitational 2024
Round 5
175
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:15
D. Martin
Gallup
Butch Melton Invitational 2024
Round 4
175
01/27
L
F 5-0 2:00
S. Gonzales
Farmington
Butch Melton Invitational 2024
Round 3
175
01/20
W
DEC 6-4
A. Bronston
Tuba City
Sand Devil Classic
R4 WB
175
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:16
D. Alldredge
Dixie
Sand Devil Classic
R5 WB
175
01/19
L
F 8-0 2:12
T. Nicoll
Canyon View
Sand Devil Classic
R2 Champ
175
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:41
Z. Charles
Montrose
Nucla/Norwood Invite
Finals
175
01/13
L
F 4-0 1:12
A. Connelly
Nucla
Nucla/Norwood Invite
Semis
175
01/13
L
F 7-0 3:27
T. Black
Monticello
Nucla/Norwood Invite
Quarters
175
01/11
L
F 0-0 1:40
T. Bennett
San Juan
Cortez, Durango, San Juan
Round 1
175
01/11
L
F 0-0 1:10
B. Waddell
Durango
Cortez, Durango, San Juan
Round 1
175
01/06
L
F 6-0 2:34
N. Westbrook
Bayfield
Rocky Mountain Invitation
Consi Round 2
175
01/06
L
F 9-12 4:34
J. Pacheco
Monte Vista
Rocky Mountain Invitation
Round 1
175
01/06
L
DEC 7-4
J. Nossaman
Ignacio
Dolores Quad
Round 1
175
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:28
T. DeJane
Dove Creek
Dove Creek, Ignacio, Cortez Tri Meet
Round 1
175
12/06
L
F 3-3 2:40
J. Nossaman
Ignacio
Dove Creek, Ignacio, Cortez Tri Meet
Round 1
175
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021