Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 1:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph Hunley
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Thomas Walker
Thomas Walker HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 2-1 1:39
E. Forrester
Holston
2024 VHSL Class 1 Region D
2nd Cons
144
02/08
L
F 4-3 2:51
C. Kennedy
Castlewood
2024 VHSL Class 1 Region D
Round 1
144
01/31
W
F 0-0
L. Howell
Elizabethton
Union Senior Night
Round 1
144
01/12
L
F 4-0 2:04
J. Travers
Amherst County
Ed Cressel Classic 2024
Friday 3
144
01/12
L
F 5-0 1:26
M. Maxfield
Abingdon
Ed Cressel Classic 2024
Friday 1
144
01/06
L
MD 18-5
G. Francis
Tennessee High
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2024
F4.5 - WB
144
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:43
P. Shotter
Covenant Life School
Bill Brimer Brawl in the Hall 2024
F2 - Round of 32
144
12/30
L
DEC 11-5
L. Boltwood
Abingdon
Holiday Hammer
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
144
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:44
H. Pennington
Rural Retreat
Holiday Hammer
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:37
J. Olinger
Patrick Henry (Glade Spring)
Bobby Bates Wrestling Classic
Consolation Round 2
150
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:06
A. Weaver
Dobyns-Bennett
Bobby Bates Wrestling Classic
Championship Round 1 (64 Man)
150
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:38
E. Baker
Union
Eastside Quad
Round 1
150
12/04
L
F 0-0 0:24
B. Freeman
Eastside
Eastside Quad
Round 1
150
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:21
E. Forrester
Holston
river rumble
Round 1
150
12/02
L
F 0-0
L. Stach
Giles High School
river rumble
Round 1
150
Related Content
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024