Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Preston Marcoe
Results
Youth Results
Team Name
Seymour Wrestling
Seymour Wrestling Club
Seymour Youth Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
E. Rubio
TNWA
23/24 TNAAU Ind. State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
03/02
W
Replay
F 17-4 2:57
M. Dagnino
Young Bucs
23/24 TNAAU Ind. State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
02/18
L
DEC 13-6
E. Rubio
TNWA
23/24 TNAAU Region 1
Placement Matches (16 Man)
65
02/18
W
F 16-4 3:00
C. Miller
Clinton Dragon Youth Wrestling
23/24 TNAAU Region 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
02/18
W
MD 11-0
K. Fox
Heritage Outlaws
23/24 TNAAU Region 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
02/18
W
DEC 4-3
J. Merritt
Greenback Youth Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Region 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
02/18
W
NC 0-0
J. Merritt
Greenback Youth Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Region 1
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
65
01/28
L
F 6-0 1:46
T. Goins
Bradley Pride Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Beginners State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
65
01/28
L
F 4-5 1:49
H. Stavrum
Baylor Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Beginners State Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
65
01/27
L
F 6-1 1:19
E. Wohler
Higher Calling
23/24 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
65
01/27
L
F 10-0 2:38
J. Waddle
Bradley Pride Wrestling
23/24 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
65
01/15
L
F 11-0 0:54
T. Goins
Bradley Pride Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Higher Calling Beginner Bash
Round 5 (5 Man)
65A
01/14
W
DEC 9-7 SV
M. Rogers
Buccaneer Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Higher Calling Beginner Bash
Round 4 (5 Man)
65A
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:35
L. Hurley
Tribe Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Higher Calling Beginner Bash
Round 3 (5 Man)
65A
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Henry
Everett Renegades Wrestling
23/24 TNAAU Higher Calling Beginner Bash
Round 1 (5 Man)
65A
12/09
L
MD 13-4
C. Stanton
Heritage Outlaws
23/24 TNAAU Top 100 @ Rocky Top
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
65
12/09
W
DEC 10-9
L. Hunley
Seymour Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Top 100 @ Rocky Top
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
65
12/09
L
F 11-0 2:33
H. Sinor
Higher Calling Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Top 100 @ Rocky Top
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
65
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024