Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evolet Olivo
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Hood River
Hood River Valley
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 8-5 4:43
I. Bruce
Lincoln
OSAA Girls 6A/5A Special District 1
Round 4
135
02/09
L
F 13-4 1:54
P. Carrier
Westview
OSAA Girls 6A/5A Special District 1
Round 2
135
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:49
N. Flores
Hillsboro
Hillsboro @ Hood River Valley
Round 1
135
01/31
L
F 9-6 4:51
V. Gonan
Centennial
Centennial @ Hood River Valley
Round 1
140
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:24
M. Cole
Mountainside
Hood River Valley Girls Invitational 2024
Cons Champ
135
01/27
W
F 10-4 2:38
A. Spangler
Cleveland
Hood River Valley Girls Invitational 2024
Semis & WB (32 Man)
135
01/27
W
F 6-5 3:31
I. Magadan
Centennial
Hood River Valley Girls Invitational 2024
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
135
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:23
A. Burleigh
Mountainside
Hood River Valley Girls Invitational 2024
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
135
01/04
W
F 12-4 5:39
V. Nguyen
Parkrose
Parkrose @ Hood River Valley
Round 1
140
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:19
E. Fancher
Redmond
Northwest Duals Girls
Round 4 (6 Team)
140
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:20
S. Vipperman
North Salem
Northwest Duals Girls
Round 2 (4 Team)
140
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:41
A. Hock
North Eugune
Northwest Duals Girls
Round 1 (4 Team)
140
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:52
I. Magadan
Centennial
Northwest Duals Girls
Round 3 (6 Team)
140
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:28
C. Miranda
West Albany
Northwest Duals Girls
Round 5 (6 Team)
140
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:38
M. Monckton
Hillsboro
Northwest Duals Girls
Round 1 (6 Team)
140
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:59
B. Anderson
Madras
Lady White Buffalo Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
135
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:57
J. Nance
Redmond
Lady White Buffalo Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
135
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:06
M. Schlidt-Zavala
Clackamas
Battle in the Boro
Placement Matches (16 Man)
140
12/16
L
F 4-2 3:51
M. Monckton
Hillsboro
Battle in the Boro
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
140
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:13
K. Davis
Southridge
Battle in the Boro
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
140
12/16
W
F 2-2 2:51
A. Reyes
Parkrose
Battle in the Boro
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
140
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024