Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chase Coello
Results
High School Results
Team Name
South Lake
South Lake High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 3-5 4:15
K. Lonergan
Fletcher
FHSAA 3A R1
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
190
02/23
L
F 6-4 5:51
N. Rynearson
Oviedo
FHSAA 3A R1
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
02/17
L
F 5-10 2:22
S. Metayer
Ocoee
FHSAA 3A D4
Placements
190
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:54
A. Hurtado
Olympia
FHSAA 3A D4
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
190
02/10
L
F 3-6 2:30
A. Roye
Evans
7th Annual Ocoee Mat Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
02/10
W
F 7-3 2:18
T. Dixson
Evans
7th Annual Ocoee Mat Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
02/10
L
F 8-4 3:41
T. Smith
Heritage
7th Annual Ocoee Mat Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
02/01
L
F 0-0
D. Mercado
North Bay Haven
Diamondback Duals
Round 1
190
01/13
L
F 8-3 1:26
Z. Davis
Winter Haven
18th Ed Kilpatrick Classic IBT
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
192
01/13
L
F 6-6 4:50
D. Pacheco
Timber Creek
18th Ed Kilpatrick Classic IBT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
192
01/13
W
F 4-0 0:20
M. Gideon
Lake Gibson
18th Ed Kilpatrick Classic IBT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
192
12/13
L
F 0-0 3:16
J. Wilson
Ocoee
FHSAA 3 A District 4 Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
215
12/13
W
F 2-1 1:00
T. Vasquez
Windermere
FHSAA 3 A District 4 Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
285
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024