Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaxon Suter
Results
Youth Results
Team Name
Alpha
Alpha Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:56
T. Berry
Ark City Takedown Wrestling Cl
Mulvane Mat Madness Open
Round 10
55B
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:32
D. McMurphy
Team Haysville Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness Open
Round 9
55B
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:41
L. Shoemaker
Iron Grapplers Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness Open
Round 8
55B
02/17
W
DEC 4-3
K. Belden
Derby Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness Open
Round 7
55B
02/11
L
MD 9-0
B. Holdeman
Jaguar Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
58
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:30
R. Brazell
Augusta Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
58
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:42
L. Shoemaker
Iron Grapplers Wrestling Club
2024 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55B
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
M. Clark
Derby Wrestling Club
2024 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
55B
01/20
L
F 8-0 1:51
L. Shoemaker
Iron Grapplers Wrestling Club
2024 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 3 (8 Man)
55B
01/20
L
F 5-0 1:34
N. Harp
Brawlers
2024 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 2 (8 Man)
55B
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:18
M. Walker
Carroll Wrestling Club
2024 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 1 (8 Man)
55B
01/06
L
F 6-4 1:35
J. Black
Carroll Wrestling Club
The Crusader Clash
Round 3 (4 Man)
55C
01/06
L
F 2-2 0:32
D. Story
Hutchinson Kids Wrestling
The Crusader Clash
Round 2 (4 Man)
55C
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:15
V. Marietta
Wichita Wrestling Club
The Crusader Clash
Round 1 (4 Man)
55C
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:41
C. Blackburn
South Central Punishers
Warrior Clash
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
12/16
L
F 11-0 1:32
A. Guarasci
Derby Wrestling Club
Warrior Clash
Round 1 (32 Man)
55
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024