Aug 16, TBD
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 16
Aug 17-18, 5:00 PM UTC
ADCC World Championships
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, 4:30 AM UTC
U17 World Championships
Aug 19, TBD
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 19
Aug 23, TBD
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 23
Aug 24, 5:00 PM UTC
F2W Colorado Open
Sep 2-8, 8:00 AM UTC
Junior World Championships
Sep 7-8, TBD
2024 Waterway Duals
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Urijah Whaley
Results
Youth Results
Team Name
Manhattan Wrestling
Manhattan Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 6-2 2:47
B. Keaton
Neodesha Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
61
02/11
W
F 5-0 0:37
I. Eldridge
Hillsboro Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
61
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:23
A. Acosta
Pratt Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
61
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
E. Ellington
Team Lightning Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
61
02/11
L
F 10-0 2:21
G. Ringo
Great Bend Kids Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
61
02/11
W
DEC 8-6
J. Pineda
Hays Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
61
02/03
W
DEC 9-4
B. Nowland
Manhattan Wrestling Club
2024 Greg Grater Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
64B
02/03
W
F 5-0 0:35
K. Lare
Marion Jr Wrestling Club
2024 Greg Grater Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
64B
02/03
L
MD 10-1
H. Fraser
Con-Kids Wrestling Club
2024 Greg Grater Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
64B
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:31
L. Smith
Clay County Wrestling Club
2024 Greg Grater Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
64B
01/21
L
F 5-2 2:42
A. Renfro
Osage Indians Wrestling Club
2024 Wamego Boomtown Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
64B
01/21
L
MD 13-4
C. Greim
Osage Indians Wrestling Club
2024 Wamego Boomtown Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
64B
01/21
L
DEC 7-5
J. Mullins
Council Grove Wrestling Club
2024 Wamego Boomtown Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
64B
01/21
W
F 2-1 1:00
R. Knopes
Junction City Wrestling Club
2024 Wamego Boomtown Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
64B
01/20
L
F 9-1 2:24
J. Mullins
Council Grove Wrestling Club
53rd Annual Little Apple Classic - Boys & Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
64
01/20
L
F 7-0 1:27
P. Benton
Rossville Wrestling Club
53rd Annual Little Apple Classic - Boys & Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
64
01/07
W
DEC 10-3
I. Eldridge
Hillsboro Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
64
01/07
L
F 1-2 1:52
C. Aichele
MAC Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
64
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:00
C. Greim
Osage Indians Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
64
01/06
W
DEC 8-3
V. Rogge
Russell Wrestling Club
2024 Con-Kids Open & Girls Tournament PM
Round 5 (5 Man)
64C
01/06
L
DEC 11-8
B. Sibley
Con-Kids Wrestling Club
2024 Con-Kids Open & Girls Tournament PM
Round 4 (5 Man)
64C
01/06
W
DEC 10-7
A. LeDuc
Beloit Wrestling Club
2024 Con-Kids Open & Girls Tournament PM
Round 3 (5 Man)
64C
01/06
L
F 5-0 0:57
E. Steinkirchner
SlyFox Wrestling Academy
2024 Con-Kids Open & Girls Tournament PM
Round 2 (5 Man)
64C
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
CHANCE
Aug 5, 2024
Ursinus Women's Wrestling
Aug 1, 2024
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024