Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emma Eigner
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Newton
Newton/Kittatinny
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 0-0 2:35
C. Almendinger
Lenape Valley H.S.
Kittatinny Tri-Meet
Round 1
120
02/03
L
F 0-0 3:42
K. Olivera
Morris Hills
2024 NJAC Girls Wrestling Championships
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
122
02/03
W
DEC 6-3
L. DiDomenico
Mt. Olive
2024 NJAC Girls Wrestling Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
122
02/03
L
F 0-0 2:28
A. Patane
Parsippany Hills/Parsippany
2024 NJAC Girls Wrestling Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
122
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:34
K. Patscher
Pope John Xxiii
2024 NJAC Girls Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
122
01/29
L
F 0-0
C. O`Reilly
Middletown South
3rd Annual Lady Pioneer Jamboree
Round 3
120
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:08
D. Chiapa
North Brunswick Township
3rd Annual Lady Pioneer Jamboree
Round 1
120
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:27
S. Figurski
North Hunterdon
HWS 2024 Girls Wrestling
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/21
L
F 0-0 4:36
C. Almendinger
Lenape Valley H.S.
HWS 2024 Girls Wrestling
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:57
E. Byra
Wallkill Valley Regional
HWS 2024 Girls Wrestling
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/14
L
F 0-0
R. Lerner
Cedar Creek
BCWCA Girls` Wrestling Invitational 5th
Consi Semis
122
01/14
L
F 0-0
A. Montalvo
Bloomfield
BCWCA Girls` Wrestling Invitational 5th
Semis
122
01/14
W
DEC 1-0
M. Frasca
Lakeland
BCWCA Girls` Wrestling Invitational 5th
Qtrs
122
01/14
W
F 0-0
L. Tlacuatl
Passaic Co Tech
BCWCA Girls` Wrestling Invitational 5th
PreQtrs
122
01/14
W
DEC 9-2
R. Sanchez
Elizabeth
BCWCA Girls` Wrestling Invitational 5th
Round 1
122
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024