Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Sworthwood
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 8-3
J. Swartz
Goodrich Wrestling Club
MMWA Vassar Open & Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
119-126
02/25
W
DEC 10-3
B. Tull
Lake Orion Wrestling Club
MMWA Vassar Open & Girls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
119-126
02/25
L
F 0-0 2:33
G. Kusowski
Frankenmuth Wrestling Boosters Inc.
MMWA Vassar Open & Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
119-126
02/17
L
F 2-2 2:45
J. Rowley
Flushing Raiders Wrestling
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
119
02/17
L
F 16-7 3:55
M. Weigandt
Northern Elite Pitbulls Wrestling
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
119
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:06
L. Moshier
Junior Red Raiders Wrestling
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
119
02/17
W
F 4-1 2:25
Z. Keith
Chesaning Youth Wrestling Club
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
119
02/10
W
MD 13-0
L. Moshier
Junior Red Raiders Wrestling
MMWA Cass City Open and Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
119
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:30
H. Sudduth
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
MMWA Cass City Open and Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
119
01/28
L
DEC 8-1
J. Rowley
Flushing Raiders Wrestling
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
119
01/28
L
DEC 5-0
B. Engalan
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
119
01/28
W
F 5-2 4:08
R. Walton
Howell Hurricanes Wrestling Club
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
119
01/28
W
MD 16-2
L. Moshier
Junior Red Raiders Wrestling
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
119
01/21
L
F 9-4 4:12
L. Troyer
SWAT - Savage Wrestling Athletic Team
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
119
01/21
W
F 6-1 3:51
M. Wilkes
Battlecats Wrestling Club
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
119
01/21
L
MD 12-3
M. Weigandt
Northern Elite Pitbulls Wrestling
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
119
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024