Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Simon Britt
Results
Videos
Youth Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
B. Becker
Rum River Wrestling
MN/USA 6U-16U Folkstyle State Tournament
Fifth place
B
03/15
L
Replay
F 4-2 0:52
K. Blommer
Minnesota
MN/USA 6U-16U Folkstyle State Tournament
Round 6
B
03/15
L
MD 11-1
M. Pahl
MN Elite Wrestling Club
MN/USA 6U-16U Folkstyle State Tournament
Round 5
B
03/15
W
Replay
F 9-6 1:58
B. Becker
Rum River Wrestling
MN/USA 6U-16U Folkstyle State Tournament
Round 3
B
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:14
J. Fischer
Centennial Youth Wrestling
Centennial MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
37-39
02/11
W
MD 10-2
B. Blanchette
Minnesota
Centennial MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
37-39
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:11
T. Johnson
Minnesota
Centennial MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
37-39
02/04
W
MD 12-0
J. Manning
Scott West Panthers Wrestling Club
Blaine MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
36-39
02/04
W
F 4-0 1:14
J. Manning
Scott West Panthers Wrestling Club
Blaine MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
36-39
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:15
M. Krone
Anoka Youth Wrestling
Anoka MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
35-38
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
J. Swinney
Minnesota
Anoka MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
35-38
01/28
L
F 6-7 2:25
A. Goth
Minnesota
Waconia MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
37-39
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:03
L. Greeley
Tri-City United Titans
Waconia MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
37-39
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:20
O. Scharenbrock
Waconia Wrestling Club
Waconia MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
37-39
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:16
M. Krone
Anoka Youth Wrestling
Rum River MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
36-40
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:22
E. Bergeron
Rum River Wrestling
Rum River MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
36-40
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:46
B. Becker
Rum River Wrestling
Champlin MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
39-41
01/14
W
TF 19-4 3:00
W. Thiel
St. Francis Gladiators Wrestling Club
Champlin MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
39-41
01/14
L
DEC 13-6
B. Blanchette
Minnesota
Champlin MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
39-41
01/13
W
TF 18-2 2:50
R. Hansen
St. Francis Gladiators Wrestling Club
Forest Lake MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
39-41
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:26
B. Perry
Blaine Wrestling Association
Forest Lake MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
39-41
01/13
L
F 6-1 1:21
B. Dickey
Forest Lake Wrestling Club
Forest Lake MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
39-41
01/07
W
F 10-6 2:39
R. Hansen
St. Francis Gladiators Wrestling Club
Coon Rapids MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
39-40
01/07
L
DEC 7-0
L. Carr
Minnesota
Coon Rapids MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
39-40
01/07
W
DEC 17-15
W. Thiel
St. Francis Gladiators Wrestling Club
Coon Rapids MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
39-40
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024