Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Adeline Pooler
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Northwestern
Northwestern Girls
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:27
K. Kiernan
Muskego Girls
WIAA Individual State
D1 - Champ Round 1 (Thurs. 3:00 p.m.)
Girls 185
02/17
W
F 6-3 2:46
K. Hamman
Bloomer/Colfax
WIAA D2 Sect. A @ Tomahawk Girls
Placement (16 Man)
185
02/17
W
F 2-1 1:42
M. Aaron
Saint Croix Falls
WIAA D2 Sect. A @ Tomahawk Girls
Semis (16 Man)
185
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:53
M. Burns
Ashland
2024 Heart O North Conference Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
G-185/235
02/03
W
F 5-2 3:35
C. Vagt
Superior
2024 Heart O North Conference Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
G-185/235
01/27
W
F 4-0 3:23
H. Pelkey
McDonell Catholic/Elk Mound
Menomonie Whitetail Challenge - HS GIRLS
Round 5
235
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:11
M. Burns
Ashland
Menomonie Whitetail Challenge - HS GIRLS
Round 4
235
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:10
P. Steele
Wausau West
Menomonie Whitetail Challenge - HS GIRLS
Round 3
235
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:04
K. Schuebel
Cameron
Menomonie Whitetail Challenge - HS GIRLS
Round 1
235
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Remington-Willis
Superior
St Croix Falls GIRLS Wrestling Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
185-235
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:33
M. Burns
Ashland
St Croix Falls GIRLS Wrestling Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
185-235
01/20
W
F 0-0 3:49
H. Pelkey
McDonell Catholic/Elk Mound
St Croix Falls GIRLS Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
185-235
01/19
L
F 13-3 2:16
K. Schuebel
Cameron
St Croix Falls GIRLS Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
185-235
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024