Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Sadler
Results
Youth Results
Team Name
Derby City Legends LLC
Derby City Legends - LLC
Derby City Legends, LLC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 5-2
C. Holthaus
Cooper Jags Youth Wrestling
KFWC Youth State Championship
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
67
02/04
W
M FOR 0-0
G. Graeser
River City Wrestling Club
KFWC Youth State Championship
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
67
02/04
L
F 7-6 1:49
E. Currans
Harrison County Wrestling Club
KFWC Youth State Championship
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
67
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:28
A. Meiller
Derby City Legends - LLC
Tiger Tune Up
Placement Matches (8 Man)
67
01/28
W
DEC 14-7
K. Curl
North Hardin Wrestling Club
Tiger Tune Up
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
67
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:22
M. Green
North Hardin Wrestling Club
Tiger Tune Up
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
67
01/28
W
F 9-0 1:15
T. Robinson
North Hardin Wrestling Club
Tiger Tune Up
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67
01/21
L
TF 17-2 3:00
B. Durbin
Trojan Youth Wrestling
KFWC Youth Region 2
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
67
01/21
W
F 9-0 1:38
H. Willey
Meade County Tsunami Wrestling Club
KFWC Youth Region 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
67
01/21
L
F 6-6 1:52
I. Perez
Evolution Wrestling
KFWC Youth Region 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67
01/14
L
F 4-0 0:44
K. Bruce
Pendleton wrestling club
Perry Meridian Folkstyle Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
63-67
01/14
L
MD 11-0
B. Lane
Lebanon Tiger Wrestling Club
Perry Meridian Folkstyle Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
63-67
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024