Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Finn Cody
Results
Youth Results
Team Name
Black Mountain
Black Mountain Wrestling Club
Black Mountain Wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/15
W
DEC 8-5
K. Candora
Capital City Wrestling Club
2024 Body Armor State Games-Folkstyle
Round 2 (3 Man)
93
06/15
L
F 3-0 0:15
C. Kearns
Eyes on the Prize
2024 Body Armor State Games-Folkstyle
Round 1 (3 Man)
93
05/11
L
F 2-0 1:05
P. Boulware
Innovation HT Wrestling Club
Red Devil Rumble
Round 3 (3 Man)
92/96/100
05/11
L
F 2-0 0:17
J. Banks
Combat Athletics
Red Devil Rumble
Round 1 (3 Man)
92/96/100
05/04
L
F 2-0 0:10
P. Cody
black mountain
The Plowboy Showdown at The Farm
Round 3 (4 Man)
84/96
05/04
L
DEC 10-7
H. Comstock
TNWA
The Plowboy Showdown at The Farm
Round 2 (4 Man)
84/96
05/04
L
DEC 6-5
P. Cody
black mountain
The Plowboy Showdown at The Farm
Round 2 (Best of 3)
84/ HWT
05/04
L
F 2-0 0:47
P. Cody
black mountain
The Plowboy Showdown at The Farm
Round 1 (Best of 3)
84/ HWT
05/04
L
F 2-0 0:48
K. Deaton
Chaos
The Plowboy Showdown at The Farm
Round 1 (4 Man)
84/96
04/20
L
DEC 7-0
G. Wheeler
Black Mountain Wrestling Club
2024 RS Central Ironman - Folkstyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
84-93
04/13
L
F 2-0 0:20
J. Jackson
Kolanvyi TOTL
The Ghost Wrestling Challenge
Round 1 (3 Man)
92/HWT
04/06
L
DEC 7-0
M. Spence
Botetourt Training Center
Blacklight Bash Spring Fling- FOLKSTYLE
Round 2 (3 Man)
90+
03/16
L
DEC 7-0
D. Metcalf
Eastside Wrestling Club, NC
The Blue Ridge Battle Individual Tournament
Round 3 (Best of 3)
HWT
03/16
L
DEC 1-0
D. Metcalf
Eastside Wrestling Club, NC
The Blue Ridge Battle Individual Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
HWT
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024