Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nick Herrman
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
Team Name
WWC
Wichita Wrestling Club
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
DEC 6-5
K. Wessley
Maize Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
76-80
01/22
L
MD 11-1
G. Schrandt
Carroll Jr. Wrestling
Augusta Open/Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
76-80
01/08
L
DEC 6-2
A. Soureshjani
Wichita Wrestling Club
Goddard Wrestling Club Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
01/08
L
F 0-0 2:32
D. Villalpando
Boos` School
Goddard Wrestling Club Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
01/08
W
F 0-0 1:50
I. Wasson
Douglass Jr. Wrestling Club
Goddard Wrestling Club Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
F 0-0
D. Choens
Andover Jaguar Wrestling
Carroll Wrestling Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
61-64
01/23
L
DEC 6-2
S. Volker
Halstead Wrestling Academy
Carroll Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
61-64
01/23
L
F 0-0
I. Evans
---
Carroll Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
61-64
01/23
L
DEC 10-4
R. Henderson
Hutchinson Kids Wrestling Club
Carroll Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
61-64
01/09
W
DEC 3-1
S. Lipinski
Carroll Jr. Wrestling
Goddard Wrestling Club Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
64
01/09
W
DEC 7-2
C. Pearson
---
Goddard Wrestling Club Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
64
01/09
L
DEC 11-10
D. Dockers
Rose Hill Wrestling Club
Goddard Wrestling Club Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
64
01/02
L
F 0-0
R. Henderson
Hutchinson
VALLEY CENTER OPEN 2010
Round 4 (5 Man)
61-67-A
01/02
L
DEC 13-6
G. Ortiz
---
VALLEY CENTER OPEN 2010
Round 3 (5 Man)
61-67-A
01/02
L
F 0-0
I. Evans
---
VALLEY CENTER OPEN 2010
Round 2 (5 Man)
61-67-A
01/02
W
F 0-0
L. Roberts
Newton
VALLEY CENTER OPEN 2010
Round 1 (5 Man)
61-67-A
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 0-0 1:37
J. Bingesser
Emporia Kids Wrestling Club
Kansas Novice Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55
02/08
L
DEC 9-8
M. Hall
Team of Hard Knox
Kansas Novice Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
55
02/08
L
F 0-0 0:48
B. Crowell
Maize Wrestling Club
Kansas Novice Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
01/11
L
F 0-0 0:33
D. Rachin
Caney Wardogs
Central Novice Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-58
01/11
L
F 0-0
I. Evans
Andover Jaguar Wrestling Club
Central Novice Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-58
01/11
L
F 0-0 0:27
J. Shrewsbury
CYWC
Central Novice Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-58
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021