Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicholas Serafini
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 0-0 5:05
L. Castellano
Delbarton
NJSIAA District 9
Quarters (16 Man)
160
02/15
L
MD 13-3
B. Matthews
Roselle Park
Whippany Park @ Roselle Park
Round 1
160
02/13
W
DEC 5-4
R. Schaffer
Caldwell
Caldwell @ Whippany Park
Round 1
160
02/09
W
F 0-0 3:20
A. Silva
Randolph Hs
Whippany Park @ Randolph Hs
Round 1
170
02/09
W
F 0-0 0:46
M. Zapato
Pope John Xxiii
Whippany Park @ Pope John Xxiii
Round 1
170
02/06
L
DEC 7-3
A. Feliz
Parsippany
Parsippany @ Whippany Park
Round 1
160
01/28
L
DEC 4-2
S. Acevedo
Morris Hills
Morris Hills @ Whippany Park
Round 1
160
01/26
L
DEC 13-9
A. Crasto
---
Whippany Park @ Northern Valley Regional (Old Tappan) HS
Round 1
160
01/19
W
DEC 5-1
J. Valdes
Pompton Lakes
Whippany Park @ Pompton Lakes
Round 1
160
01/18
L
DEC 7-2
D. Iodice
Pequannock Township
Whippany Park @ Pequannock Township
Round 1
160
01/17
L
MD 15-4
A. Bassolino
Hanover Park Hs
Whippany Park @ Hanover Park Hs
Round 1
160
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:34
G. Ramos
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Whippany Park @ Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Round 1
160
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:38
S. Davilla
Cinnaminson
Whippany Park @ Cinnaminson
Round 1
160
01/12
W
F 0-0 3:47
A. Robinson
---
Whippany Park @ Edison
Round 1
160
01/12
L
MD 11-3
B. Matthews
Roselle Park
Whippany Park @ Roselle Park
Round 1
160
01/11
L
DEC 4-0
J. Gozdieski
Westfield
Westfield @ Whippany Park
Round 1
170
01/09
W
DEC 5-3
A. Zevits
Montville
Whippany Park @ Montville
Round 1
160
01/05
W
DEC 5-2
P. Zambri
Seton Hall Prep School
Seton Hall Prep School @ Whippany Park
Round 1
160
01/05
W
DEC 5-2
B. Morgan
Parsippany Hills
Parsippany Hills @ Whippany Park
Round 1
170
12/27
W
DEC 8-3 TB2
D. Castiglia
Butler
Lenape Valley Christmas Tournament
Champ. Round 1
160
12/27
W
F 0-0 3:18
A. Skaev
JFK-Iselin
Lenape Valley Christmas Tournament
Champ. Round 1
160
12/27
W
DEC 8-5 UTB
D. Castiglia
Butler
Lenape Valley Tournament
Champ. Round 1
160
12/21
W
DEC 6-5
R. Day
---
Kris Hicok Dover Holiday Tournament
Placement Matches (12 Man)
160
12/21
L
MD 13-0
C. Dalcais
West Milford
Kris Hicok Dover Holiday Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
160
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:46
T. Adesokan
West Orange
Kris Hicok Dover Holiday Tournament
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
160
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024