Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jameson Johnson
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
2018-2019
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 4-0
H. Salazar
Ottawa County Wrestling Club
2024 Greg Grater Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
73-79B
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:00
L. Lies
Rock Creek Kids Wrestling
2024 Greg Grater Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
73-79B
02/03
L
MD 12-0
K. Marrs
Clay County Wrestling Club
2024 Greg Grater Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
73-79B
02/03
L
MD 11-2
J. Rothlisberger
Clay County Wrestling Club
2024 Greg Grater Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
73-79B
02/03
L
F 4-0 2:31
L. Lour
Wamego Wrestling Club
2024 Greg Grater Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
73-79B
01/07
W
DEC 8-7
J. Garrison
Hesston Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2024
Round 3 (3 Man)
76
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:18
H. Hicks
Renegades
Herington Kids Invitational 2024
Round 2 (3 Man)
76
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
W
F 2-1 0:54
H. Herpich
Herington Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
67
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:27
M. Kempf
Iron Grapplers Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
67
01/08
L
DQ 8-10
B. Mosqueda
Manhattan Wrestling
Herington Kids Invitational 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
67
12/11
L
DEC 8-4
P. Sigler
Bluestem Jr wrestling club
Gene White Memorial-Emporia (PM Session)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
67B
12/11
W
DEC 12-7
G. Weyer
Bobcat Wrestling Club
Gene White Memorial-Emporia (PM Session)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
67B
12/11
L
MD 13-4
M. Goode
Paola Wrestling Club
Gene White Memorial-Emporia (PM Session)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
67B
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
L
TF 16-1 2:27
T. Price
Osage County Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2019
Round 3 (4 Man)
49 B
12/28
L
F 11-0 2:28
E. Lawrenz
Herington Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2019
Round 2 (4 Man)
49 B
12/28
L
MD 13-4
K. Hill
Ottawa County Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2019
Round 1 (4 Man)
49 B
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:17
J. Lawrenz
Herington Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2018
Round 5 (5 Man)
40 - 43 A
12/29
L
TF 17-1 3:00
L. Schwartz
Tiger Wreslting Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2018
Round 4 (5 Man)
40 - 43 A
12/29
L
DEC 9-2
E. Calovich
Chapman Kids Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2018
Round 2 (5 Man)
40 - 43 A
12/29
L
TF 25-9 3:00
G. Stice
Council Grove Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2018
Round 1 (5 Man)
40 - 43 A
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024