Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Whit Carter
Results
Youth Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Millard
Millard Eagles
Millard Wrestling
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
F 2-0 0:47
K. Richins
Delta Wrestling
2019 South Central Little League State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
48-53
03/30
L
F 2-0 0:35
C. CRANE
---
2019 South Central Little League State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
48-53
03/16
L
F 5-0 0:32
T. Anderson
Delta wrestling
Delta Bantam Tournament 2019
Round 1
43-52
03/16
L
F 4-0 0:23
S. Shepherd
Juab wrestling club
Delta Bantam Tournament 2019
Round 1
43-52
03/16
L
DEC 11-8
T. Wright
Delta wrestling
Delta Bantam Tournament 2019
Round 1
43-52
03/16
L
F 2-0 0:27
B. McPherson
---
Delta Bantam Tournament 2019
Round 1
43-52
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 5-0 1:00
O. Crane
North Sevier Wolf Pack
2018 Battle In The Eagles Nest-Millard
Round 3 (4 Man)
35-45
02/24
L
F 9-1 1:51
C. Hulet
Enterprise
2018 Battle In The Eagles Nest-Millard
Round 2 (4 Man)
35-45
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:41
S. Teeples
Pride Wrestling
2018 Battle In The Eagles Nest-Millard
Round 1 (4 Man)
35-45
02/24
W
DEC 8-5
H. Lopshire
Beaver
Eagles Nest Elementary Duals- Millard
Round 3 (4 Team)
43
02/24
L
F 5-0 0:25
R. Benson
Canyon View
Eagles Nest Elementary Duals- Millard
Round 1 (4 Team)
43
02/24
L
F 2-0 1:15
J. Abbott
Delta
Eagles Nest Elementary Duals- Millard
Round 2 (4 Team)
43
02/24
L
F 5-0 0:31
S. Teeples
Payson
2018 Delta Bantam Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
35-44
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:13
S. Shepherd
Juab Wrestling Club
2018 Delta Bantam Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
35-44
02/24
W
DEC 13-8
O. Crane
North Sevier Wolf Pack
2018 Delta Bantam Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
35-44
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024