Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colten Reams
Results
Youth Results
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Bennett
Bennett Tiger Wrestling Club
Bennett Wresting Club
Bennett Wrestling Club
bennett tigers
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 0-0 0:19
M. Sechler
Gilpin
MJWL JV Championships
Round 3
74-79
01/28
L
F 2-2 1:16
D. Fitzpatrick
Standley Lake
MJWL JV Championships
Round 2
74-79
01/28
W
DEC 7-6
L. Oransky
Pomona
MJWL JV Championships
Round 1
74-79
11/19
L
FOR 0-0
T. Medina
Mile High Wrestling
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 5
76-83
11/19
L
FOR 0-0
R. Hanssen
Gilpin
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 4
76-83
11/19
L
F 9-2 1:47
B. Guerra
Fort Lupton
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 3
76-83
11/19
L
F 0-0 0:54
D. Anderson
Valley
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round2
76-83
11/19
L
TF 17-0 4:00
S. Leon
Fort Lupton
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
round 1
76-83
11/12
L
FOR 0-0
R. Hanssen
Gilpin
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 3
78-87
11/12
L
FOR 0-0
J. Rivera
Mile High Wrestling
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 2
78-87
11/12
L
F 13-0 2:21
R. Simmons
Mile High Wrestling
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 1
78-87
11/05
L
F 4-2 2:53
G. Silva
Ft Morgan Wrestling Club
MJWL Open Kick Off
Round 5
74-82
11/05
L
DEC 2-0
D. Meade
Gilpin
MJWL Open Kick Off
Round 4
74-82
11/05
W
MD 13-2
J. Hernandez
Greeley
MJWL Open Kick Off
Round 3
74-82
11/05
L
F 0-2 0:50
A. Rowe
Erie
MJWL Open Kick Off
Round 2
74-82
11/05
L
DEC 9-3
G. Fitzsimmons
Fort Lupton
MJWL Open Kick Off
Round 1
74-82
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
W
MD 16-3
N. Chavez
---
Strasburg Youth Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
68-75
03/12
L
MD 13-0
L. Cox
Deer Trail
Strasburg Youth Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
68-75
03/06
L
TF 15-0 2:20
W. Harmon
Jr. Trojans
Colorado St Youth Wrestling
Round 5
70
03/06
L
F 11-0 1:43
J. Perez
---
Colorado St Youth Wrestling
Round 4
70
03/06
L
F 2-0 0:24
B. Martinez
Generals Wrestling
Colorado St Youth Wrestling
Round 3
70
03/06
W
FOR 0-0
M. Matzen
Lakewood Tigers
Colorado St Youth Wrestling
Round 1
70
02/27
L
F 0-0 0:38
J. Tribbett
Eaton Reds
Don Ley Memorial Tournament
Round 2
70-71
02/27
L
DEC 5-0
T. Taylor
Independent
Don Ley Memorial Tournament
Round 1
70-71
11/21
L
DEC 11-8
B. Navalany
Pomona
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
61-71
11/21
L
F 2-0 0:22
C. Vigil
Colorado Wrestling
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
61-71
11/21
L
F 2-0 0:28
C. Hageman
Front Range Wrestling Club
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
61-71
11/21
L
F 2-0 0:10
D. Anderson
Valley
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
61-71
11/21
L
F 2-1 0:30
J. Velazquez
---
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
61-71
11/14
L
F 2-2 0:25
B. Navalany
Pomona
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 4
65-70
11/14
L
F 10-5 1:21
B. Burke
Standley Lake
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 3
65-70
11/14
L
F 8-0 2:25
M. Sotelo
Brighton Wrestling Club
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 2
65-70
11/14
L
F 2-0 0:38
C. Patch
Platte Valley
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 1
65-70
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024