Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Grant McGraw
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
NEW ALBANY
New Albany
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
DEC 6-5
W. Neideffer
Wester. South
Marysville Boys Sectional
5th Place
144
02/24
L
DEC 6-3
H. Shambaugh
Teays Valley
Marysville Boys Sectional
Round 5 Cons-Semis
144
02/24
W
F 12-7 3:20
S. Japhet
Mifflin
Marysville Boys Sectional
Round 4 Cons. Quarters
144
02/24
W
MD 12-4
J. Weiner
Col. West
Marysville Boys Sectional
Round 3
144
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:27
B. Burkardt
Marysville
Marysville Boys Sectional
Round 2
144
12/30
W
F 10-4 3:12
S. Centa
WESTERVILLE CENTRAL
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 6 (32 Man)
144
12/29
L
F 8-3 3:03
Z. Workman
BISHOP READY
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 5 (32 Man)
144
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:19
D. Marburger
WESTERVILLE CENTRAL
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 4 (32 Man)
144
12/29
W
F 10-10 3:37
C. Binegar
GROVE CITY
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 3 (32 Man)
144
12/29
L
DEC 6-4
S. Hoffman
AMANDA-CLEARCREEK
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man)
144
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:14
W. Keyt
WEST JEFFERSON
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
12/21
L
F 14-0 5:38
M. Bakeye
WHITEHALL-YEARLING
New Albany Tri
Round 1
144
12/15
L
MD 19-6
G. Stacy
Mechanicsburg
2023 Roughneck Duals
Round 5
138
12/15
W
F 2-3 2:26
L. Caryer
Ayersville
2023 Roughneck Duals
Round 3
138
12/15
L
F 2-1 0:44
M. Ducat
Defiance
2023 Roughneck Duals
Round 9
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/16
L
MD 12-3
N. Hess
Logan elm
15th Annual Wrestle Against Autism
Round 3 All
132
04/16
W
F 2-0 1:10
C. Brown
Norwalk High School
15th Annual Wrestle Against Autism
Round 2 All
132
04/16
L
F 0-0 0:38
J. Shackleford
---
15th Annual Wrestle Against Autism
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
04/16
W
F 2-2 1:08
G. Taylor
---
15th Annual Wrestle Against Autism
Round 1 All
132
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024