Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Leighton Azure
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
Team Name
Billings WC
Billings Wrestling Club
Billings wrestling club
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
TF 15-6 2:36
D. Block
North Montana Wrestling Club
Smith McCarthy Greco
Mat 2
65
01/19
L
F 2-2 1:12
C. Mikalatos
Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club
Smith McCarthy Greco
Mat 2
60
01/19
W
F 7-2 2:55
A. Ossello
Butte Wrestling Club
Smith McCarthy Greco
Mat 2
65
01/19
L
DEC 8-2
M. Mcewen
Butte Wrestling Club
Smith McCarthy Greco
Mat 2
60
01/19
W
DEC 8-6
O. Marks
Bozeman Mat Dogs
Smith McCarthy Greco
Mat 2
65
01/19
W
FOR 0-0
L. Robillard
Butte Wrestling Club
Smith McCarthy Greco
Mat 2
60
01/18
L
TF 12-2
F. Dix
---
Smith McCarthy Freestyle
Mat 3
60
01/18
W
TF 14-4 1:30
T. Dues
North Montana Wrestling Club
Smith McCarthy Freestyle
Mat 3
60
01/18
W
F 8-0 1:06
B. Bahm
Eagle Wrestling Club
Smith McCarthy Freestyle
Mat 3
60
01/18
L
DEC 7-6
M. Mcewen
Butte Wrestling Club
Smith McCarthy Freestyle
Mat 3
60
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
L
DEC 9-0
S. Andrachick
Kalispell Wrestling Club
Smith-McCarthy Freestyle tournament
Bantam
55
04/13
W
F 0-0 1:06
J. McNutt
Butte Wrestling Club
Smith-McCarthy Freestyle tournament
Bantam
55
04/13
L
DEC 2-3
M. Mcewen
Butte Wrestling Club
Smith-McCarthy Freestyle tournament
Bantam
55
03/18
L
MD 9-0
J. Sweetman
Thorobred WC
Rocky Mountain Nationals
Round 4
55
03/17
W
F 7-0 0:55
E. Widler
Holyoke WC
Rocky Mountain Nationals
Round 3
55
03/17
L
F 9-0 2:26
V. Abbey
SOT B
Rocky Mountain Nationals
Round 2
55
02/09
L
DEC 10-4
B. Burrow
Touch of Gold
Wild West Championships
Round 6
55
02/09
L
TF 15-0 2:30
K. Crow
Sheridan Young Guns
Wild West Championships
Round 5
55
02/09
W
F 6-4 2:22
T. Hoveland
---
Wild West Championships
Round 4
55
02/09
W
F 9-1 1:09
B. Sims
Camel Kids WC
Wild West Championships
Round 3
55
02/09
L
F 5-0 1:56
B. Burrow
Touch of Gold
Wild West Championships
Round 2
55
02/09
W
DEC 8-7
B. Sorensen
---
Wild West Championships
Round 1
55
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
F 0-0 0:49
C. Pennington
Helena Wrestling Club
Montana Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
46
03/24
L
DEC 8-4
B. Wolfe
Lil Copperheads
Montana Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
46
03/24
W
F 0-0 3:00
R. Overvold
Glasgow Wrestling
Montana Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
46
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024