Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mitch Grove
Results
High School Results
Season
2008-2009
2007-2008
Team Name
SWEET HOME HIGH SCHOOL
SWEET HOME HS
Sweet Home
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/04
W
DEC 5-5
J. Graber
Bend High School
Oregon Junior Freestyle State
JUNIOR FREESTYLE
125
04/04
W
DEC 3-2
C. Jackson
Roseburg High School
Oregon Junior Freestyle State
JUNIOR FREESTYLE
125
04/04
L
F 9-11 1:11
J. Graber
Bend High School
Oregon Junior Freestyle State
JUNIOR FREESTYLE
125
04/04
W
F 0-0 1:18
D. Sites
North Medford High School
Oregon Junior Freestyle State
JUNIOR FREESTYLE
125
04/04
W
F 0-0 1:24
H. Smith
WILSONVILLE
Oregon Junior Freestyle State
JUNIOR FREESTYLE
125
04/03
W
DEC 4-3
J. Graber
BEND HS
Oregon Junior Greco Roman State
Junior Greco
125
04/03
W
DEC 0-3
C. Jackson
Roseburg High School
Oregon Junior Greco Roman State
Junior Greco
125
04/03
W
DEC 3-0
C. Jackson
Roseburg High School
Oregon Junior Greco Roman State
Junior Greco
125
04/03
W
F 0-0 1:11
B. Ellison
CHURCHILL HS
Oregon Junior Greco Roman State
Junior Greco
125
04/03
W
TF 7-0
D. Sites
North Medford High School
Oregon Junior Greco Roman State
Junior Greco
125
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
FOR 0-0
T. Tagle
Sweet Home
Mid-Valley Classic
Finals (8 Man)
103 Varsity
01/26
W
MD 14-4
R. Holcomb
Pendleton
Mid-Valley Classic
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
103 Varsity
01/26
W
MD 10-2
G. Linarez
West Albany
Mid-Valley Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
103 Varsity
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024