Sep 2-8 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hilton Patterson
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Bruise Brothers Wrestling Club
Homewood Wrestling
Homewood Youth Wrestling
Vestavia Wrestling Club
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 5-0 1:49
C. Barry
Madison County Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Youth State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
02/02
W
DEC 2-2 UTB
P. Salvail
Tiger Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Youth State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
02/02
L
TF 15-0 2:37
W. Atkinson
Warrior Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Youth State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
01/05
L
DEC 10-5
P. Salvail
Tiger Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Minutemen Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
01/05
L
DEC 5-0
A. Cazzavillan
HYWO
AYWO-AAU Minutemen Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
12/08
L
DEC 6-2
M. Mccullough
---
AYWO-AAU Madison Dog Fight
Semis & WB (8 Man)
60B
12/08
L
F 5-0 0:31
C. Hutchings
Warrior Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Madison Dog Fight
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60B
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:27
T. Skelton
Ashville Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Youth State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
55
02/03
L
F 8-0 2:32
B. Clemons
Hartselle youth wrestling
AYWO-AAU Youth State Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55
01/27
L
F 5-0 0:53
J. Jagello
Weaver Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU South Region Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
01/27
L
F 5-0 0:45
W. Atkinson
Warrior Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU South Region Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/13
L
F 2-2 1:00
Q. Sani
Weaver Youth wrestling
AYWO-AAU 2nd Annual Wildcat Warzone
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
55
01/13
W
DEC 9-3
B. Walsh
Warrior Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU 2nd Annual Wildcat Warzone
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
W. Atkinson
Warrior Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU 2nd Annual Wildcat Warzone
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:45
M. Campbell
Warrior Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU 2nd Annual Wildcat Warzone
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
12/02
L
F 13-0 1:21
R. McHugh
---
AYWO-AAU Warrior Clash
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
50+55
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:54
W. Atkinson
Warrior Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Warrior Clash
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50+55
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021