Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Owen Farmer
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2016-2017
Team Name
Halstead
Halstead MS
Halstead Wrestling Club
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
F 0-2 1:20
C. Cupples
Liberty - Pratt, KS
CKL MS WR Tournament 2020
Round 5 (5 Man)
115
03/07
W
F 7-0 1:56
M. Hipp
Hoisington Middle School
CKL MS WR Tournament 2020
Round 4 (5 Man)
115
03/07
W
F 7-0 2:20
L. Mayfield
---
CKL MS WR Tournament 2020
Round 3 (5 Man)
115
03/07
W
F 4-0 0:39
D. Showalter
Lyons MS
CKL MS WR Tournament 2020
Round 2 (5 Man)
115
02/21
W
DEC 9-7
S. Goforth
Lyons
2020 LMS Greenback Wrestling Inv.
ROUND 5
115
02/21
W
F 10-4 3:42
G. Doan
Hoisington
2020 LMS Greenback Wrestling Inv.
ROUND 4
115
02/20
L
F 7-4 2:58
C. Cupples
Pratt
2020 LMS Greenback Wrestling Inv.
ROUND 2
115
02/15
L
F 4-2 1:50
M. Hipp
Hoisington MS
Larned MS Ted Merten`s Wrestling Tourn.
Round 6 (12 Man)
115
02/15
W
MD 12-2
B. Ryba
Cheney
Larned MS Ted Merten`s Wrestling Tourn.
Round 5 (12 Man)
115
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:53
K. Giles
Reno Vally MS
Larned MS Ted Merten`s Wrestling Tourn.
Round 4 (12 Man)
115
02/15
W
DEC 6-2
G. Doan
Hoisington MS
Larned MS Ted Merten`s Wrestling Tourn.
Round 3 (12 Man)
115
02/15
W
F 12-2 2:41
A. Caldwell
Halstead MS
Larned MS Ted Merten`s Wrestling Tourn.
Round 1 (12 Man)
115
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEF 0-0
C. Parr
Larned MS
CKL MS Wrestling tournament 2019
Round 2 (4 Man)
95
03/02
L
DEF 0-0
D. Evert
Liberty- Pratt MS
CKL MS Wrestling tournament 2019
Round 3 (4 Man)
95
03/02
L
F 8-0 3:06
M. Aylward
Hoisington Middle School
CKL MS Wrestling tournament 2019
Round 1 (4 Man)
95
02/15
W
F 0-0
D. Evert
Pratt
2019 LMS Greenback Wrestling Inv.
ROUND 5
95
02/14
W
F 0-0
G. Ruddick
Stafford
2019 LMS Greenback Wrestling Inv.
ROUND 4
95
02/14
L
F 0-0
M. Aylward
Hoisington
2019 LMS Greenback Wrestling Inv.
ROUND 2
95
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
D. Evert
Pratt- Liberty
Larned MS Ted Merten`s Wrestling Tourn.
Round 6
95
02/09
W
F 6-6 2:14
R. Ortez
Lyons MS
Larned MS Ted Merten`s Wrestling Tourn.
Round 5
95
02/09
L
F 4-0 1:19
C. Parr
Larned MS
Larned MS Ted Merten`s Wrestling Tourn.
Round 4
95
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:42
M. Aylward
Hoisington MS
Larned MS Ted Merten`s Wrestling Tourn.
Round 3
95
02/09
L
F 4-0 1:51
W. Gardner
Leoti MS
Larned MS Ted Merten`s Wrestling Tourn.
Round 2
95
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/31
L
DEC 7-2
T. Heincker
Derby Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 4
70B
12/31
L
TF 17-1 2:47
J. Johnson
Newton Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 3
70B
12/31
W
FOR 0-0
S. SCRATCH
Wichita Blue Knights
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 2
70B
11/26
L
FOR 0-0
B. Gomez
Fort Scott
WSF Thanksgiving Classic
Round 7
70
11/26
L
FOR 0-0
C. Considine
Halstead Wrestling Club
WSF Thanksgiving Classic
Round 4
70
11/26
L
FOR 0-0
D. Gomez
Valley Center Kids Wrestling
WSF Thanksgiving Classic
Round 2
70
11/26
L
FOR 0-0
C. Bybee
Semper Fi
WSF Thanksgiving Classic
Round 1
70
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024