Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eric Fiszer
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Belvidere Bandits
Belvidere Bandits Wrestling Club
Belvidere Central
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
FOR 0-0
G. Gensler
Rochelle
Harlem Middle School Invite
Round 5 (Place Matches)
90-V
01/12
W
DEC 5-4
M. Cannon
---
Harlem Middle School Invite
Round 4 (Semis & RR3)
90-V
01/12
W
F 0-0 2:10
J. Martini
Winnebago
Harlem Middle School Invite
Round 2 (Quarters & RR1)
90-V
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 8-2 2:36
M. Poe
---
Belvidere Bandits Kenny Kays Brawl
Placement Matches (8 Man)
77-77
02/18
W
DEC 6-4
L. Hansen
Kenosha Wrestling Academy
Belvidere Bandits Kenny Kays Brawl
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
77-77
02/18
W
F 2-0 1:00
A. Gochis
Yorkville Wrestling Club
Belvidere Bandits Kenny Kays Brawl
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
77-77
02/04
W
F 6-1 0:39
T. Thomas
Rising Stars Wrestling
KWA Bulldog Brawl- Battle for the Belt
Round 4 - Placement Matches
71-77
02/04
L
F 6-0 1:38
D. Trujillo
---
KWA Bulldog Brawl- Battle for the Belt
Round 2
71-77
02/04
L
F 7-0 1:40
T. Udelhoven
---
KWA Bulldog Brawl- Battle for the Belt
Round 1
71-77
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:48
B. Ort
Hononegah Kids Club
Stillman Valley Beginners Bash 2018
Round 3 (4 Man)
77-78
01/27
W
F 0-0
R. Warfel
Kaneland Knights Wrestling
Stillman Valley Beginners Bash 2018
Round 2 (4 Man)
77-78
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:29
A. Bernert
Harlem cougars
Stillman Valley Beginners Bash 2018
Round 1 (4 Man)
77-78
01/14
W
MD 13-0
L. Schou
Petersburg Youth Wrestling Club
Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 4 (1/4`s)
75-78 A
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:45
J. Michelini
Elk Grove Junior Grens
Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 2
75-78 A
01/14
L
DEC 8-2
K. Jamison
Edwardsville Wrestling Club
Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 1
75-78 A
12/28
L
F 5-0 0:56
J. Strauss
Wolves
Rockford BAD BOYS Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
28
12/28
L
DEC 6-1
M. Cannon
DAWC
Rockford BAD BOYS Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
28
12/28
W
MD 9-0
B. Krieg
Hononegah Wrestling Club
Rockford BAD BOYS Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
28
12/17
W
F 0-0
G. Theisen
Rockets Wrestling club
Stillman Valley Holiday Tournament 2017
Round 3 (4 Man)
75-77
12/17
W
F 0-0
B. Miller
Dakota Wrestling Club
Stillman Valley Holiday Tournament 2017
Round 2 (4 Man)
75-77
12/17
W
F 0-0
L. Neeld
Stillman Valley Wrestling Club
Stillman Valley Holiday Tournament 2017
Round 1 (4 Man)
75-77
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024