Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
B. Emilio Rubio
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 8-7
B. Richards
Nodaway Valley Mat Pack
Greenfield Lions Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
70-78
02/11
W
DEC 9-6
D. Murillo
Norwalk youth wrestling
Greenfield Lions Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
70-78
01/27
W
F 2-2 0:39
I. Metheny
Griswold
Little Charger Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Junior 2
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:13
C. Hambleton
Chargers
Little Charger Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Junior 2
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:23
J. Sprague
Audubon Youth Wrestling
Little Charger Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Junior 2
12/30
W
DEC 11-6
M. McGahuey
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Creston Express Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
64-73
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:39
C. Jones
Creston Express Wrestling
Creston Express Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
64-73
12/17
L
DEC 8-7
C. Kozitza
Wolf Pack Wrestling Club
Indianola Youth Tournament 2023
Rd3 of 4Man & Rd4 of 5-6Man
Bracket 78
12/17
W
DEC 7-6
B. Drahos
Wrath
Indianola Youth Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 78
12/17
W
F 5-5 2:48
G. Keeling
Norwalk
Indianola Youth Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 78
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 12-8
J. Gubbels
Harlan
Greenfield Lions Club Wrestling Tourney
Round 2 (4 Man)
71-79
02/12
W
DEC 5-2
B. Scholl
CAM LITTLE COUGAR WRESTLING
Greenfield Lions Club Wrestling Tourney
Round 1 (4 Man)
71-79
01/28
L
MD 10-2
M. Couch
Bedford Wrestling Club
Little Charger Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Novice 8
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:17
D. Wetzel
ACGC Chargers
Little Charger Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Novice 8
01/28
W
F 5-0 1:00
L. Wiederin
Carroll Cardinals
Little Charger Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Novice 8
01/15
L
DEC 9-5
M. Couch
Bedford youth wrestling
Creston Express Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
68-71
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:20
B. Warner
Creston Express Wrestling
Creston Express Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
68-71
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:17
J. Pedersen
SWV Scramblers
Creston Express Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
68-71
01/08
L
F 6-1 1:59
H. Samo
Creston Express Wrestling
David Kinen Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
71-76
01/08
L
MD 9-0
R. Roenfeld
Glenwood Wrestling club
David Kinen Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
71-76
01/08
L
DEC 2-1
D. Miller
Atlantic-Cam
David Kinen Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
71-76
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024