Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Houstma
Results
Youth Results
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:30
J. Myers
Holcomb Wrestling Club
Ulysses Wrestling Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
52
02/13
W
MD 11-0
A. Gomez
Liberal Wrestling Club
Ulysses Wrestling Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
52
02/13
L
F 0-0 0:37
C. Guzman
Southwest Grapplers
Ulysses Wrestling Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
52
01/30
L
DEC 7-2
T. Guerra
Leoti Takedown Club
Oakley Invitational 2016
Round 3
52A
01/30
L
F 0-0 0:21
T. McGreer
---
Oakley Invitational 2016
Round 2
52A
01/23
L
F 0-0
I. Harmon
Gray Co Kids
Gray County Kids Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
49
01/23
L
F 0-0
D. Renick
Dodge City WRESTLING inc
Gray County Kids Wrestling Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
49
01/23
L
F 0-0
S. Berglund
Ulysses Kids Wrestling Club
Gray County Kids Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
49
01/23
W
F 0-0
M. Gordian
Dodge City WRESTLING inc
Gray County Kids Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
49
01/23
W
TF 24-6
B. Segmany
Holcomb Wrestling Club
Gray County Kids Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
49
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:20
T. Guerra
Leoti Takedown Club
Lakin Mat Crew Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
46
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:26
K. Fuller
Lakin Mat Crew
Lakin Mat Crew Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
46
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:12
B. Christman
Sw Grapplers (swgy)
Lakin Mat Crew Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
46
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024