Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Albrecht
Results
High School Results
Team Name
South Medford
South Medford HS
South Medford High School
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 5-3 TB1
P. Alvarez
South Eugene
OSAA 6A Special District 6
Placement (16 Man)
195
02/21
L
F 2-0 0:57
A. McGowan
---
OSAA 6A Special District 6
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
195
02/20
L
F 2-0 1:37
Z. Walker
Thurston
OSAA 6A Special District 6
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
02/09
L
F 0-0
T. Wilson
---
South Medford @ North Medford
Round 1
195
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:44
C. Alonzo
Marshfield
Cottage Grove Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
02/06
L
F 2-0 1:14
T. Keeler
---
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
195
02/06
W
F 4-8 5:10
A. Agnimel
Mazama
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 1
195
02/04
L
F 0-0
C. Anderson
Klamath Union
South Medford Dual Meet Varsity
Champ. Round 1
195
01/30
L
F 0-0 4:44
W. Reddekopp
---
Roseburg @ South Medford
Round 1
195
01/21
L
F 0-0 0:25
Z. Walker
Thurston
South Medford @ Thurston
Round 1
195
01/17
L
F 0-0 0:44
C. Swenson
Ashland
Eagle Point Invitational 2015
Placement Matches (8 Man)
197
01/17
L
F 0-0 1:41
T. Vega
Phoenix
Eagle Point Invitational 2015
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
197
01/17
W
F 0-0 1:44
T. Lawler
Eagle Point
Eagle Point Invitational 2015
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
197
01/16
W
DEC 1-0
B. Warner
---
Grants Pass @ South Medford
Round 1
195
01/10
L
DEC 7-2
K. Perkins
Wheatland
Nor Cal `Beast in the North`
Placement Matches (32 Man)
195
01/10
L
DEC 2-0
W. Pendleton
---
Nor Cal `Beast in the North`
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
01/10
W
F 3-0 2:52
P. Greene
Quincy
Nor Cal `Beast in the North`
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
195
01/10
W
MD 8-0
J. Voight
Casa Grande
Nor Cal `Beast in the North`
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
01/09
L
F 0-0 1:47
P. Penick
---
Nor Cal `Beast in the North`
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
195
01/09
W
F 3-3 0:46
H. Alverson
Modoc
Nor Cal `Beast in the North`
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
195
01/03
L
DEC 7-5
W. Quinowski
---
Rogue Valley Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
195
01/03
L
F 0-0 5:11
A. Sutherlin
South Albany High School
Rogue Valley Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
195
01/03
W
F 0-0 0:39
B. Wuss
North Medford High School
Rogue Valley Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
195
12/19
L
F 6-0 1:28
T. Herbert
Cottage Grove HS
2014 Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
195
12/19
W
DEC 7-2
C. Wells
Siuslaw HS
2014 Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
12/19
L
F 5-0 1:26
P. Penick
Anderson HS
2014 Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
195
12/12
L
F 0-0 1:17
C. Anderson
Klamath Union
Klamath Union @ South Medford
Round 1
195
12/12
L
F 0-0 1:45
C. Swenson
Ashland
Ashland @ South Medford
Round 1
195
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024