Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christian Tovar
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2011-2012
2010-2011
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
MD 12-0
Z. Helmers
Team Haysville
Clearwater Open
Round 8
46A
01/28
L
DEC 8-2
T. Creekmore
Derby
Clearwater Open
Round 7
46A
01/28
L
DEC 4-2
G. Wood
Mulvane
Clearwater Open
Round 2
46A
01/28
L
MD 9-0
T. Behring
Pratt
Clearwater Open
Round 1
46A
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:13
A. Falley
Augusta Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
round 1
49A
01/21
L
MD 9-0
B. Cox
Hesston wrestling club
Augusta Open/Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
49A
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:39
K. Achatz
Rose Hill Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
49A
12/18
L
MD 9-1
L. Sorensen
Derby
Tom Faust Memorial Novice 2011
Round 5 (6 Man)
46d
12/18
L
F 0-0
J. Wassall
Wichita North Wrestling
Tom Faust Memorial Novice 2011
Round 4 (6 Man)
46d
12/18
W
F 0-0
W. Watkins
Goddard Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice 2011
Round 3 (6 Man)
46d
12/18
L
MD 18-5
A. Flores
Maize Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice 2011
Round 2 (6 Man)
46d
12/18
L
DEC 12-9
K. Miller
Central Wrestling
Tom Faust Memorial Novice 2011
Round 1 (6 Man)
46d
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
MD 16-4
D. Lackey
Augusta Wrestling Club
Kansas Novice Championships 2011
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
43
02/13
L
F 0-0
E. Halbrendt
Maize Wrestling Club
Kansas Novice Championships 2011
Round 1 (32 Man)
43
01/22
L
DEC 13-9
C. Bohannon
Bulldog Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
43
01/22
W
F 0-0
B. Colbertson
Bulldog Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
43
01/22
L
MD 10-0
W. Bratton
Augusta Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Round 1 (16 Man)
43
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024