Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
carsin damarin
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Iguana WC
Iguana Wrestling Club
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/14
W
DEC 2-0
T. Skocny
Kansas Dust Storm (E)
2019 Heartland USA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
160 lbs
04/14
L
F 0-4 1:56
J. Broadwell
Kansas Ice (E)
2019 Heartland USA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
160 lbs
04/13
L
F 9-2 1:25
K. Morris
IKWF (E)
2019 Heartland USA National Duals
RR Rnd 5
160 lbs
04/13
W
F 8-0 1:50
J. White
Texas Blue (E)
2019 Heartland USA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
160 lbs
04/13
L
F 2-0 1:01
C. Buss
---
2019 Heartland USA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
160 lbs
04/13
L
F 4-0 1:16
R. Escalante
Kansas Thunderstorm (E)
2019 Heartland USA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
160 lbs
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:26
R. Reid
Clinton Wrestling Club
Lincoln Railer Rumble 2018
Round 3 (4 Man)
152-159
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:34
D. Palusinski
Riverton/Williamsville Youth Wrestling
Lincoln Railer Rumble 2018
Round 2 (4 Man)
152-159
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:28
D. Castleman
Clinton Wrestling Club
Lincoln Railer Rumble 2018
Round 1 (4 Man)
152-159
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
FOR 0-0
E. Miller
Storm Youth WC
IKWF Central Sectional
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
95
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:37
W. Gilliland
El Paso Gridley Youth WC
IKWF Central Sectional
Quarters (16 Man)
95
02/26
L
F 6-3 1:30
A. Hinchee
Storm Youth WC
IKWF Central Regional-Danville
Round 5
95
02/26
L
DEC 4-2 SV
E. Miller
Storm Youth WC
IKWF Central Regional-Danville
Round 3
95
02/05
L
F 0-0 0:48
J. Henry
---
The Spartan Rumble
Round 3
Q
02/05
L
F 0-0 1:35
A. Hinchee
Storm Youth Wrestling
The Spartan Rumble
Round 2
Q
02/05
W
F 0-0 1:25
A. Tartakovsky
Urbana Tigers WC
The Spartan Rumble
Round 1
Q
01/08
W
F 0-0
Z. Gilinsky
Peoria Razorbacks WC
Morton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
84-91
01/08
L
F 0-0
D. Oakman
East Peoria Crossface WC
Morton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
84-91
01/08
W
TF 16-1
C. Daly
Unity Youth Wresting Club
Morton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
84-91
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 6-2
T. Carver
Charleston WC
IKWF Central Sectional
Round 1 (16 Man)
95
02/28
L
F 0-0 2:45
T. Carver
Charleston WC
IKWF Central Regional-Bismarck-Henning
Round 5
95
02/28
L
F 0-0 1:57
P. Shaw
Lionheart Intense Wrestling
IKWF Central Regional-Bismarck-Henning
Round 4
95
02/07
L
F 0-0 0:26
B. Cuppernell
---
The Spartan Rumble
Round 3
95-100
02/07
W
DEC 3-2
D. Owen
---
The Spartan Rumble
Round 2
95-100
02/07
L
MD 9-0
D. Wood
Midwest Central Youth WC
The Spartan Rumble
Round 1
95-100
12/20
W
F 0-0 2:53
H. Hesterberg
St. Joseph Odgen Youth WC
Clinton Challenge 2015
Round 3 (4 Man)
99-104
12/20
W
DEC 11-4
A. Smith
Clinton Wrestling Club
Clinton Challenge 2015
Round 2 (4 Man)
99-104
12/20
L
TF 16-0
J. Bischoff
Unity Youth Wrestling Club
Clinton Challenge 2015
Round 1 (4 Man)
99-104
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024