Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Leonard Oatman
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Indiana
Switzerland County MS
swotsland county
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
F 2-0 1:05
A. Mazzarella
Olmsted falls
Spatola Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
83-92
03/30
W
F 4-0 2:10
K. Crittenden
North Hardin
Spatola Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
83-92
02/11
W
F 11-1 1:53
J. Crosby
Vincennes Grapplers
Battle at The Creek
Round 4 (5 Man)
83
02/11
W
F 5-0 2:47
C. Cummings
Bloomington South Wrestling Cl
Battle at The Creek
Round 3 (5 Man)
83
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:49
K. Woodard
Artesian Wrestling Club
Battle at The Creek
Round 2 (5 Man)
83
02/11
W
MD 9-0
P. Cunningham
RISE ELITE CLUB
Battle at The Creek
Round 1 (5 Man)
83
12/16
L
F 1-0 4:10
B. Montgomery
Derby City Legends LLC
Bluegrass Nationals 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
85
12/16
W
DEC 4-2
B. Morris
Blackman Wrestling Club
Bluegrass Nationals 2023
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
85
12/16
L
DEC 7-0
E. Wineberg
Prodigy Wrestling Academy
Bluegrass Nationals 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
85
12/16
W
TF 16-1 3:30
C. Ammon
OCMS Wrestling
Bluegrass Nationals 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
85
12/16
W
F 4-0 2:33
B. Newell
Kentucky
Bluegrass Nationals 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
85
12/16
W
DEC 2-0
B. Morris
Blackman Wrestling Club
Bluegrass Nationals 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
85
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
Replay
F 2-2 3:58
W. Cox
Eastside
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
80
02/05
L
Replay
MD 10-0
P. Wehmer
North Posey Wrestling Club
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
80
02/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
J. Navarrete
Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
80
01/22
W
DEC 6-4
N. Russell
Bloomington South Wrestling Cl
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Columbus North
Placement Matches (16 Man)
80
01/22
L
F 5-0 3:10
C. Schofield
Franklin Wrestling Club
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Columbus North
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
01/22
W
DEC 6-0
B. Grose
Rebel Wrestling Club
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Columbus North
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
01/22
W
MD 10-0
X. McCrae
Center Grove
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Columbus North
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
01/22
L
F 5-0 2:22
C. Schofield
Franklin Wrestling Club
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Columbus North
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
11/06
L
DEC 4-0
A. Scott
Moeller
Barbarian Nationals 2022
3rd Place
75-80 lbs
11/06
W
M FOR
L. Seur
Lebanon, OH
Barbarian Nationals 2022
Consi-Semis
75-80 lbs
11/06
W
F 2-0 0:45
G. Sizemore
---
Barbarian Nationals 2022
Consi of 4
75-80 lbs
11/06
L
DEC 6-2
D. Rogers
Delta Wrestling Club, Inc
Barbarian Nationals 2022
Quarter-Finals
75-80 lbs
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024