Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samuel Rodriguez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Betterman Elite
Betterman Elite Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
F 0-0
S. Boreson
Team Taneisha Wrestling Club
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 5 (6 Man)
104-113
02/06
L
F 0-0
C. Oursler
Westside Wrestling Club
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 4 (6 Man)
104-113
02/06
L
F 0-0
L. Fernandez
Widefield Wrestling Club
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 2 (6 Man)
104-113
02/06
L
DEC 0-0
A. Kauffman
Canon City Wrestling Club
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 3 (6 Man)
104-113
02/06
L
F 0-0
J. Sanchez-Vasquez
Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 1 (6 Man)
104-113
01/27
L
F 0-0
M. Roybal
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
107-114
01/27
L
F 0-0
R. Book
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
107-114
01/27
L
F 0-0
B. Butler
Widefield Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
107-114
01/27
L
F 0-0
Q. Copeland
Bennett Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
107-114
01/27
L
F 0-0
T. McCord
Junior Cougar Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
107-114
12/20
W
DEC 0-0
A. Valentine
Chatfield Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
112-118
12/20
L
F 0-0
C. Miller
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
112-118
12/20
L
F 0-0
J. Walker
Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
112-118
12/20
L
F 0-0
T. McCord
Junior Cougar Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
112-118
12/20
L
F 0-0
P. Warejcka
Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
112-118
12/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
B. Swinton
NOCAP Wrestling
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
114
12/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
R. Owen
Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
114
12/02
L
F 0-0
Z. Greer
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
109-120
12/02
L
F 0-0
B. Butler
Widefield Wrestling Club
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
109-120
12/02
L
DEC 0-0
M. Roybal
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
109-120
12/02
L
DEC 0-0
J. Kisamore-Saldona
Valley Elite Wrestling
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
109-120
11/18
L
F 0-0
J. Kisamore-Saldona
Valley Elite Wrestling
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
113-120
11/18
W
F 0-0
M. Roybal
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
113-120
11/18
L
F 0-0
C. Miller
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
113-120
11/02
L
F 0-0
C. Pena
Bald Eagle Wrestling
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 5 (6 Man)
106-114
11/02
W
FOR 0-0
R. Book
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 3 (6 Man)
106-114
11/02
W
DEC 0-0
C. Fasano
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 4 (6 Man)
106-114
11/02
L
F 0-0
C. Miller
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 2 (6 Man)
106-114
10/21
L
F 0-0
Z. Greer
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Battle at the Nest
Round 5 (6 Man)
111-116
10/21
W
F 0-0
M. Roybal
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Nest
Round 4 (6 Man)
111-116
10/21
L
F 0-0
C. Miller
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Battle at the Nest
Round 3 (6 Man)
111-116
10/21
L
F 0-0
Z. Gabel
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Battle at the Nest
Round 2 (6 Man)
111-116
10/21
L
F 0-0
M. Payan
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Nest
Round 1 (6 Man)
111-116
10/19
L
DEC 0-0
R. Book
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
P2P - Icebreaker PC
Round 3 (6 Man)
110-117
10/19
W
DEC 0-0
M. Roybal
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Icebreaker PC
Round 2 (6 Man)
110-117
10/19
L
DEC 0-0
Z. Greer
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Icebreaker PC
Round 5 (6 Man)
110-117
10/19
L
DEC 0-0
C. Miller
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Icebreaker PC
Round 4 (6 Man)
110-117
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/02
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
R. Medrano
Hyperbolic
RMN Events - D-Day on the Broadway-2023
5th Place
106 lbs
07/02
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:55
J. Arellano
Reverence Gappling
RMN Events - D-Day on the Broadway-2023
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
07/01
L
Replay
F 9-0 4:03
A. Vasquez
Reverence Gappling
RMN Events - D-Day on the Broadway-2023
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
11/16
L
MD 12-0
C. Miller
Pikes Peak Warriors
P2P - Stars and Stripes Tribute-DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
101-105
11/16
W
DEC 6-0
L. Wilson
Duran - Pueblo
P2P - Stars and Stripes Tribute-DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
101-105
11/16
W
F 0-0
C. Fasano
Duran - Pueblo
P2P - Stars and Stripes Tribute-DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
101-105
11/16
W
F 0-0
K. Valdez
LaGente
P2P - Stars and Stripes Tribute-DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
101-105
11/12
W
F 0-0
J. Sanchez-Vasquez
Pueblo County
P2P - Widefield Burton Bash
Round 5 (6 Man)
95-105
11/12
W
F 0-0
N. Halbrook
Colorado Cobras
P2P - Widefield Burton Bash
Round 4 (6 Man)
95-105
11/12
L
DEC 6-0
L. Fernandez
Widefield
P2P - Widefield Burton Bash
Round 3 (6 Man)
95-105
11/12
W
F 0-0
B. Martinez
LaGente
P2P - Widefield Burton Bash
Round 1 (6 Man)
95-105
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024