Jul 11-13 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 15, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 15
Jul 18, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 18
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Jul 22, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 22
Jul 25, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 25
Jul 29, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 29
Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Beckett Squires
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Malta
Mustange Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
DEC 3-0
K. Davis
---
Pre-Pony Rumble
---
85/90
02/25
W
DEC 6-0
C. Wright
---
Pre-Pony Rumble
---
85/90
02/25
L
DEC 4-2
B. Sims
---
Pre-Pony Rumble
---
85/90
01/27
L
MD 9-0
K. Livergood
Rustler Wrestling Club
Glasgow Wrestling Club Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
87-94
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:19
C. Kemp
Glendive Mat Devils
Glasgow Wrestling Club Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
87-94
11/14
W
DEC 6-0
P. Fredenberg
Fergus
Fergus Middle School Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
77-85
11/14
L
MD 11-0
B. Dingen
Huntley
Fergus Middle School Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
77-85
11/14
L
DEC 7-0
R. Rutecki
Huntley
Fergus Middle School Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
77-85
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/15
L
DEC 2-0
K. Vanek
Fergus
Fergus Middle School Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
76-83
11/15
L
DEC 2-0 SV
B. Sims
Malta
Fergus Middle School Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
76-83
11/15
L
DEC 4-0
M. Ruckman
Fergus
Fergus Middle School Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
76-83
11/12
L
F 13-0 3:19
K. Rice
Williston
H.L. Pedersen MS Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
74-80
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:38
C. Gorder
Wolf Point
H.L. Pedersen MS Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
74-80
11/12
W
DEC 5-4
T. Meissner
Circle
H.L. Pedersen MS Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
74-80
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:56
T. Fradenburgh
Baker
2022 WMS Bronco Invite
Round 5 (5 Man)
75-77
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:36
M. Black
Circle
2022 WMS Bronco Invite
Round 4 (5 Man)
75-77
11/05
L
DEC 4-0
M. Ruckman
Lewistown
2022 WMS Bronco Invite
Round 2
75-77
11/05
L
DEC 6-3
G. Peterson
Miles City
2022 WMS Bronco Invite
Round 1
75-77
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022