Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavyn Hayden
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2015-2016
Team Name
Clear Fork Elite
Mansfield SWAT
SWAT
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
W
MD 14-4
L. Brook
Cardington
16th Annual Jeremy Ammons Memorial
Round 5 (6 Man)
Div IV 115
01/16
W
F 4-0 1:44
B. Gilmore
Fighting Scot Wrestling Club
16th Annual Jeremy Ammons Memorial
Round 4 (6 Man)
Div IV 115
01/16
W
DEC 5-2
B. Tuggle
Fighting Scot Wrestling Club
16th Annual Jeremy Ammons Memorial
Round 3 (6 Man)
Div IV 115
01/16
L
DEC 3-0
W. Makeever
Bucyrus
16th Annual Jeremy Ammons Memorial
Round 2 (6 Man)
Div IV 115
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:24
L. Bishop
Suicide Squad
16th Annual Jeremy Ammons Memorial
Round 1 (6 Man)
Div IV 115
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
W
F 0-0 0:55
C. Iii
---
OH-WAY NORTHWEST REGIONAL
Round 5 (5 Man)
46
02/21
W
F 0-0 4:29
G. Harmon
Lakota Wrestling Club
OH-WAY NORTHWEST REGIONAL
Round 4 (5 Man)
46
02/21
L
MD 9-0
B. Bauman
Kodiak attack
OH-WAY NORTHWEST REGIONAL
Round 3 (5 Man)
46
02/21
L
DEC 6-1
L. Simms
Headstrong Wrestling Club
OH-WAY NORTHWEST REGIONAL
Round 1 (5 Man)
46
02/07
W
F 0-0 0:56
I. Wheeler
HEADSTRONG
2016 OH-WAY NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIPS
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
47
02/07
W
F 0-0 1:30
H. Lenke
Oak Harbor
2016 OH-WAY NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIPS
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
47
02/07
W
F 0-0 1:15
J. Bibb
Red machine wrestling club
2016 OH-WAY NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
47
02/07
W
F 0-0 0:18
S. Ratcliff
Mansfield SWAT
2016 OH-WAY NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
47
02/07
L
DEC 13-8
B. Travis
Teays Valley
2016 OH-WAY NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
47
02/07
W
F 2-0 0:29
C. Eader
Simcoe Wrestling
2016 OH-WAY NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Man)
47
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:29
L. Simms
HW
2016 OAC Oregon Grade School District
Placement
45.1
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Lirot
BRY
2016 OAC Oregon Grade School District
Consi Semi`s
45.1
01/17
W
DEC 10-3
E. Lentz
WSW
2016 OAC Oregon Grade School District
Consi vs semi
45.1
01/17
W
F 7-0 1:39
C. Reer
BTW
2016 OAC Oregon Grade School District
Round 5 Consi & RR`s
45.1
01/17
L
DEC 9-8
M. Hughes
HW
2016 OAC Oregon Grade School District
Round 4 All
45.1
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024