Aug 2-4 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, 4:30 AM UTC
U17 World Championships
Aug 24, 5:00 PM UTC
F2W Colorado Open
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Ultimate Club Folkstyle Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bently Bird
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2015-2016
Team Name
Cougar Den Green (Roland McCook)
UBYWC - Red Team
Uintah Basin Youth Wrestling C
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
W
F 10-0 2:34
T. Morton
Uintah - Hawkeyes
Roosevelt Rec. League Tournament - 2019
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-65
03/15
W
MD 9-0
K. Davis
UBYWC - Black Team
Roosevelt Rec. League Tournament - 2019
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-65
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:21
J. Davidson
Uintah Basin Youth Wrestling C
Uintah Rec League Tournament 2019
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-62
03/01
W
F 13-0 2:41
D. Ussery
---
Uintah Rec League Tournament 2019
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-62
03/01
L
F 7-0 1:52
G. Meacham
Roosevelt Black
Uintah Rec League Tournament 2019
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-62
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
W
F 4-0 0:41
Z. Cesspooch
Cougar Den Green (Roland McCook)
Uintah Basin Youth Region 2016
Placement Matches (16 Man)
42
04/02
W
MD 14-4
D. Clark
Uintah Team 2 (TJ Hiatt)
Uintah Basin Youth Region 2016
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
42
04/02
W
F 4-0 0:48
J. Duncan
Cougar Den Yellow (Cody Bowden)
Uintah Basin Youth Region 2016
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
42
04/02
W
F 2-0 0:50
G. Thacker
Altamont Longhorns
Uintah Basin Youth Region 2016
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
42
04/02
W
F 2-0 0:48
A. Fisher
Altamont Longhorns
Uintah Basin Youth Region 2016
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
42
04/02
L
F 8-0 1:29
M. Hacking
Uintah Team 1 (Pat Sharp)
Uintah Basin Youth Region 2016
Round 2 Championship
42
Related Content
Ursinus Women's Wrestling
Aug 1, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021