Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Byrd
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Labette
Labette County wrestling
Madison HS
Monroe WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 2-0 1:23
B. Strange
Independence
USAWKS 2024 District 2 Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/18
L
FOR 0-0
G. Estevez
Fisher Elite
Manchester Open, Novice, Girls & HS
Round 1 (5 Man)
109 / 116
02/04
L
F 2-0 2:39
B. Strange
Independence Wrestling Club
Pittsburg Open/Novice/Girls (PM Session)
Round 5
120
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:43
D. Bradley
Bourbon County Cowboys Wrestli
Pittsburg Open/Novice/Girls (PM Session)
Round 3
120
02/04
W
DEC 4-1
T. Burns
Girard Matside Wrestling Acade
Pittsburg Open/Novice/Girls (PM Session)
Round 1
120
01/21
L
F 4-1 1:22
B. Strange
Independence Wrestling Club
Parsons Wrestling Club Invitational 2024
Round 5
120
01/21
L
F 2-4 2:48
T. Burns
Matside Wrestling Academy
Parsons Wrestling Club Invitational 2024
Round 4 (5 Man)
120
01/21
W
MD 11-1
E. O`Connell
Neodesha Wrestling Club
Parsons Wrestling Club Invitational 2024
Round 3
120
01/21
W
F 7-0 1:58
R. BUSCH
Fredonia Wrestling Club
Parsons Wrestling Club Invitational 2024
Round 2 (5 Man)
120
01/11
W
F 0-0
O. Heckel
Hillsdale HS
Hillsdale Quad
Round 1
106
01/07
W
F 0-0
M. Mokalled
Dearborn HS
Grosse Ile Duals
Round 1
106
01/07
W
F 0-0
E. Baron
Farmington HS
Grosse Ile Duals
Round 1
106
12/22
W
F 0-0
K. Thomas
Pennfield HS
2023 Corunna Team Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
106
12/22
L
F 0-0
D. Holevac
Eaton Rapids HS
2023 Corunna Team Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
106
12/22
L
DEC 6-1
J. Marvin
Lake Fenton HS
2023 Corunna Team Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
106
12/22
W
F 0-0 0:46
C. Gwinn
Corunna HS
2023 Corunna Team Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
106
12/18
W
TF 16-0
O. Hare
Swan Valley HS
Johnson Monette Duals
Round 1
106
12/17
W
F 7-6
A. Maynard
Reeths-Puffer HS
Johnson Monette Duals
Round 1
106
12/16
L
F 9-8 5:02
J. Harding
Williamston HS
Johnson Monette Duals
Round 1
106
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021