Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caden O`Rourke
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Basehor Linwood Middle School
Basehor-Linwood
Basehor-Linwood HS
Bobcat Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/13
L
F 3-0 1:10
J. Failer
Paxico
2024 Sunflower State Games Folkstyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
146-159
07/13
L
F 12-1 3:00
R. Arriola
N/A
2024 Sunflower State Games Folkstyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
146-159
07/13
L
F 3-2 3:34
N. Schreiner
Eudora
2024 Sunflower State Games Folkstyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
146-159
01/17
L
F 9-6 5:53
H. Goering
Spring Hill HS
Basehor-Linwood HS vs. Spring Hill HS
Round 1
132
01/17
L
F 9-6 6:07
H. Goering
---
Spring Hill Dual - JV Matches
Round 1
132
01/11
W
DEC 2-1
B. Hagen
Lawrence-Free State
2024 SMW JV Mixer
Round 3 (3 Man)
132
01/11
W
DEC 2-1
E. Ryan
St. James Academy
2024 SMW JV Mixer
Round 2 (3 Man)
132
01/10
W
F 4-1 1:10
E. Klien
St. James Academy
2024 SMW JV Mixer
Round 1
132
01/06
L
MD 12-0
N. Padgett
Topeka-Washburn Rural HS
Seaman JV Boys Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/06
L
F 6-6 5:04
G. Donatto
Leavenworth HS
Seaman JV Boys Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/06
W
F 0-2 3:10
S. Loreman
Topeka-Washburn Rural HS
Seaman JV Boys Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:52
P. Gillen
---
BVSW Dual - JV Matches
Round 1
132
12/02
L
DEC 8-6
K. McCormick
Pomona-West Franklin HS
Emporia JV Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
12/02
L
DEC 8-2
M. Goodman
Emporia HS
Emporia JV Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
11/30
W
F 2-0
C. Nichols
Olathe West HS
Basehor-Linwood HS @ Olathe West HS
Round 1
132
11/29
W
F 2-0 0:32
C. Nichols
---
Olathe West Dual - JV Matches
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 8-1 2:59
C. Turner
Leavenworth Takedown Club
Leavenworth Open/Novice/Girls 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
120-125
02/05
L
F 8-1 3:00
X. Randall
Trailblazer Wrestling Club
Leavenworth Open/Novice/Girls 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
120-125
02/05
L
MD 8-0
S. Vasquez
Leavenworth Takedown Club
Leavenworth Open/Novice/Girls 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
120-125
01/22
L
F 11-2 3:00
E. Anderson
DKWC
Dean Sheets Classic & Girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
120
01/22
L
F 4-1 0:50
S. Vasquez
Leavenworth Takedown Club
Dean Sheets Classic & Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
120
01/22
L
TF 22-6 2:20
H. Kolich
SlyFox Wrestling Academy
Dean Sheets Classic & Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
120
01/22
L
F 11-0 3:39
C. Turner
Leavenworth Takedown Club
Dean Sheets Classic & Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
120
11/19
W
F 4-1 1:52
M. Stephen
Tonganoxie Middle School
Lansing Middle School Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
110B
11/19
W
DEC 7-4
N. Auten
Basehor Linwood Middle School
Lansing Middle School Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
110B
11/19
L
DEC 8-7
B. Cannaley
Spring Hill Middle School
Lansing Middle School Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
110B
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021