Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chandler Overholt
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Delta
Delta Wrestling Club
Delta Wrestling Club Inc.
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
DEC 7-2
G. Newton
Rochester Wrestling Club
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 2
63
01/21
W
DEC 10-3
D. Clark
Delta Wrestling Club Inc.
Rumble at the Nest
Round 4
63
01/21
W
TF 15-0 3:16
X. Turner
Cowan Wrestling Club
Rumble at the Nest
Round 3
63
01/21
L
TF 15-0 3:59
B. Sprunger
Bluffton Wrestling Club
Rumble at the Nest
Round 2
63
01/07
W
Replay
F 6-0 0:59
M. Manley
Jet Wrestling Club
ISWA Elementary State Duals 2024
Round 2 (8 Team)
63
01/07
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
C. Hammond
Garrett Wrestling Club
ISWA Elementary State Duals 2024
Round 3 (8 Team)
63
01/07
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
R. Dowty
Indian Creek Wrestling Club (S)
ISWA Elementary State Duals 2024
Placement Matches (8 Team)
63
01/07
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
G. Harris
Leo Wrestling Club
ISWA Elementary State Duals 2024
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
63
01/07
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:15
D. Bricker
Oak Hill Wrestling Club
ISWA Elementary State Duals 2024
Round 1 (8 Team)
63
12/17
L
F 2-8 1:33
B. Turner
Bloomington South A
Dragon Elementary Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
63
12/17
L
DEC 2-0
E. Crouse
Yorktown
Dragon Elementary Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
63
12/17
L
DEC 10-4
H. Rhinehart
Bloomington South B
Dragon Elementary Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
63
12/17
W
F 6-3 1:48
J. Beatty
New Palestine A
Dragon Elementary Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
63
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
MD 12-3
J. Anderson
Webo Youth Wrestling Club
Dragon Folkstyle Farewell
Round 3 (4 Man)
53
03/05
W
F 7-0 2:18
T. Fisher
Pendleton wrestling club
Dragon Folkstyle Farewell
Round 2 (4 Man)
53
03/05
W
F 6-1 2:27
S. Nienhaus
Mount Vernon Marauders
Dragon Folkstyle Farewell
Round 1 (4 Man)
53
02/12
W
MD 17-5
E. Crouse
Yorktown Wrestling Club
4th Annual Rumble at the Nest
Round 6
53
02/12
W
DEC 8-6
L. Riesen
East Noble TUF
4th Annual Rumble at the Nest
Round 3
53
02/12
W
F 10-2 2:21
J. Phipps
Delta Wrestling Club Inc.
4th Annual Rumble at the Nest
Round 2
53
02/05
L
DEC 5-3 SV
G. Newton
Rochester Wrestling Club
Maconaquah Beginners and Open Folkstyle
Round 3 (3 Man)
56
02/05
W
F 11-2 2:15
K. Bentz
Jay County Wrestling Club
Maconaquah Beginners and Open Folkstyle
Round 1 (3 Man)
56
01/22
W
DEC 7-5
E. Crouse
Yorktown Wrestling Club
Yorktown Folkstyle Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
49-53
01/22
W
MD 10-1
L. Childers
Delta Wrestling Club Inc.
Yorktown Folkstyle Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
49-53
01/22
W
DEC 8-2
L. Mcguire
Delta Wrestling Club Inc.
Yorktown Folkstyle Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49-53
01/08
W
Replay
MD 17-4
M. Butler
Indian Creek B (small)
ISWA Elementary State Duals 2023
Round 1 (4 Team)
54
01/08
L
Replay
F 5-9 2:46
J. Hille
Garrett
ISWA Elementary State Duals 2023
Round 2 (4 Team)
59
12/04
W
DEC 7-4
E. Crouse
Yorktown Wrestling Club
Westfield Beginners and OPEN
Round 4
49/53
12/04
L
F 4-2 1:44
J. Graham
Westfield Wrestling Club
Westfield Beginners and OPEN
Round 2
49/53
12/04
W
MD 16-2
L. Childers
Delta Wrestling Club Inc.
Westfield Beginners and OPEN
Round 1
49/53
11/27
W
F 9-0 1:23
G. Teer
Garrett Wrestling Club
Warrior RTC - Youth
Round 5 (6 Man)
53
11/27
W
F 2-0 1:00
G. Beck
Rochester Wrestling Club
Warrior RTC - Youth
Round 4 (6 Man)
53
11/27
W
F 0-2 1:23
L. Sponseller
Falcon Wrestling Club
Warrior RTC - Youth
Round 3 (6 Man)
53
11/27
W
F 2-2 0:44
J. Conrad
Burris Laboratory School
Warrior RTC - Youth
Round 2 (6 Man)
53
11/27
L
TF 17-2 2:37
L. Marsh
Falcon Wrestling Club
Warrior RTC - Youth
Round 1 (6 Man)
53
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
W
F 5-0 0:13
A. Bierce
---
Columbus East Beginner`s Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
40
12/22
W
F 4-2 0:40
X. Reid
---
Columbus East Beginner`s Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
40
12/22
W
F 7-0 1:00
J. Jr
---
Columbus East Beginner`s Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
40
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024