Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trenton Haslouer
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Abilene
Abilene Kids
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
Chapman Kids Fed
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:22
B. Hayes
Clay County Wrestling Club
2019 Greg Grater Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
96-100
02/02
W
DEC 8-6 UTB
D. Peterson
Clay County Wrestling Club
2019 Greg Grater Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
96-100
02/02
W
DEC 10-7
B. Uher
Manhattan Wrestling Club
2019 Greg Grater Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
96-100
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Rose
Marysville Kids Wrestling
2019 Greg Grater Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
96-100
02/02
W
F 2-5 3:33
E. Swihart
Con-Kids Wrestling
2019 Greg Grater Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
96-100
01/26
L
DEC 9-6
R. Ruiz
Dodge City Wrestling Academy
Tournament of Champions & Girls` ToC
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
100
01/26
L
DEC 6-4
T. Gustin
Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling
Tournament of Champions & Girls` ToC
Round 1 (32 Man)
100
12/29
W
F 8-0 1:30
H. Smith
---
Herington Kids Invitational 2018
Round 2 (3 Man)
96 - 100
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:21
J. Moseley-Cannon
Council Grove Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2018
Round 1 (3 Man)
96 - 100
12/07
W
F 2-2 0:38
C. Trost
Concordia
NCKL 2018 Middle School Tournament
Metal Round
95
12/07
W
DEC 11-9
B. Schuck
Wamego
NCKL 2018 Middle School Tournament
Round 2
95
12/07
W
F 2-2 0:49
I. Detimore
Marysville
NCKL 2018 Middle School Tournament
Round 1
95
11/10
L
F 7-1 1:43
C. Menold
Sabetha
Silver Lake Jr High Invitational
round 3
105
11/10
W
DEC 6-1
T. Wilson
St.Marys
Silver Lake Jr High Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105
11/10
L
F 6-0 1:25
E. Burgess
Rock Creek
Silver Lake Jr High Invitational
quarters
105
11/03
W
F 2-0 0:35
B. Criger
Emporia
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
100
11/03
L
F 13-4 2:53
R. Pankov
Paola
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
100
11/03
W
F 5-0 0:50
A. Kleseth
Rossville
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
100
11/03
W
F 2-0 0:53
A. Weekely
---
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
100
11/03
L
F 9-0 2:53
C. McClanahan
---
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
100
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
W
F 9-0 2:58
B. Locke
Augusta Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2017
Round 4
84 - 88
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:19
H. Sutterfield
Chapman Kids Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2017
Round 3
84 - 88
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:01
C. Pollard
Fort Riley Wrestling Academy
Herington Kids Invitational 2017
Round 2
84 - 88
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 11-4
T. McIntyre
---
Chapman Kids Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
82
03/04
W
DEC 6-3
L. Koelling
Topeka Blue Thunder
Chapman Kids Invitational
Semis & WB (8 Man)
82
03/04
W
NC 0-0
L. Koelling
Topeka Blue Thunder
Chapman Kids Invitational
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
82
12/31
W
F 5-0 0:32
H. Smith
Augusta Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2016
Round 4
82-85
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:21
W. Deters
Havensville Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2016
Round 3
82-85
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/07
W
DEC 5-0
C. Howell
Lion Elite
Battle of The Belt
Placement Matches (16 Man)
82
06/06
W
MD 11-0
G. Ferguson
Ark City Takedown
Battle of The Belt
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
82
06/06
W
DEC 6-2
T. York
Kansas Young Guns
Battle of The Belt
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
82
06/06
W
F 2-0 0:42
E. Lowe
Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling
Battle of The Belt
Round 1 (16 Man)
82
02/14
L
F 7-0 1:32
A. Wilson
Council Grove Wrestling Club
Wabaunsee`s Cupid Scuffle
Round 5 (5 Man)
74
02/14
W
DEC 11-6
J. Goodman
Council Grove Wrestling Club
Wabaunsee`s Cupid Scuffle
Round 4 (5 Man)
74
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:09
E. Watts
Topeka Tornado Wrestling Club
Wabaunsee`s Cupid Scuffle
Round 3 (5 Man)
74
02/14
W
DEC 11-4
L. Koelling
Vermillion Valley Wrestling
Wabaunsee`s Cupid Scuffle
Round 2 (5 Man)
74
02/13
W
F 0-0 1:15
I. Floersch
MOKWC
The Rumble at the Rock
Round 5 (6 Man)
76
02/13
L
DEC 7-0
B. Wilson
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
The Rumble at the Rock
Round 4 (6 Man)
76
02/13
W
F 0-0 0:15
T. Schreiner
---
The Rumble at the Rock
Round 3 (6 Man)
76
02/13
W
MD 8-0
R. Ebert
Wamego Wrestling Club
The Rumble at the Rock
Round 2 (6 Man)
76
02/13
W
DEC 6-1
T. Randles
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
The Rumble at the Rock
Round 1 (6 Man)
76
02/06
L
F 0-0 2:49
S. Kendig
Osborne Wrestling
Ottawa County Open
Round 5 (6 Man)
73-76
02/06
W
F 0-0 0:33
B. Kindel
Con Kids Wrestling
Ottawa County Open
Round 4 (6 Man)
73-76
02/06
W
F 0-0 0:42
L. Smith
Ottawa County Wrestling Club
Ottawa County Open
Round 3 (6 Man)
73-76
02/06
L
F 0-0 2:29
J. Rexroat
Beloit Wrestling Club
Ottawa County Open
Round 2 (6 Man)
73-76
02/06
W
DEC 5-0
V. Wheeler
Hutchinson Wrestling Club
Ottawa County Open
Round 1 (6 Man)
73-76
01/02
L
F 11-2 2:51
B. Wilson
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
Herington Invitational 2016
Round 5
73-76
01/02
L
DEC 8-6
T. Randles
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
Herington Invitational 2016
Round 3
73-76
01/02
L
DEC 7-3
J. Goodman
Council Grove Wrestling Club
Herington Invitational 2016
Round 2
73-76
01/02
W
F 6-0 1:55
J. Moseley-Cannon
Council Grove Wrestling Club
Herington Invitational 2016
Round 1
73-76
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024