Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Pelster
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2019-2020
Team Name
Homer
Siouxland Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/09
W
F 3-0 2:02
H. Hospodka
WWC Predator Wrestling
Frenzy in Fremont
Round 3 (4 Man)
153-160
06/09
W
F 3-0 0:58
K. Thompson
Norfolk Wrestling
Frenzy in Fremont
Round 2 (4 Man)
153-160
06/09
W
F 6-0 1:27
D. Nolazco
BV Bison
Frenzy in Fremont
Round 1 (4 Man)
153-160
03/30
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
T. DuVall
Holly
Midwest Classic Nationals 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
M. May
Holdrege wrestling club
Midwest Classic Nationals 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
03/30
L
MD 10-0
J. Schaffer
Lincoln Southeast
Midwest Classic Nationals 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
03/30
W
Replay
F 4-2 2:56
B. Eichenberger
Torrington Wrestling Club
Midwest Classic Nationals 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
03/30
W
Replay
F 6-2 2:16
J. Larchick
The Best Wrestler
Midwest Classic Nationals 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
02/10
L
DEC 3-2
C. Songster
Centennial
NSAA Class D District 1
Placements
157
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:52
D. Schmoldt
Neligh-Oakdale
NSAA Class D District 1
Consi Semis
157
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:52
K. Coufal
Aquinas Catholic
NSAA Class D District 1
Semis and WB5
157
02/10
W
F 5-2 5:27
L. Harms
Weeping Water
NSAA Class D District 1
Quarters and WB3
157
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:05
C. Stelling
Centennial
NSAA Class D District 1
Round 2
157
01/31
W
F 4-2 3:48
B. Lukken
Dakota Valley
Dakota Valley Quad
Round 1
150
01/27
W
DEC 10-8
B. Isom
Tri County Northeast
Plainview Invite
Round 6
150
01/27
W
DEF 4-0 3:28
D. Centino
Wakefield
Plainview Invite
Round 5
150
01/27
L
MD 15-2
G. Reimers
Palmer
Plainview Invite
Round 4
150
01/27
W
TF 18-2 5:18
K. Gardner
Osmond
Plainview Invite
Round 2
150
01/26
W
F 4-0 2:41
T. Archer
Lyons Decatur NE
Bergan Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
157
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:21
T. Steffen
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Bergan Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
150
01/26
W
F 0-0 1:22
D. Delgado
South Sioux City
Bergan Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
150
01/26
W
F 4-1 1:10
D. Harden
Winnebago
Homer/LDNE Triangular
Round 1
150
01/25
W
F 9-0 5:27
T. Archer
Lyons-Decatur Northeast
Homer/LDNE Triangular
Round 1
150
01/20
W
F 3-0 2:40
U. Dominguez
Madison
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2024
Round 6
150
01/20
W
F 6-5 3:49
D. Centino
Wakefield
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2024
Round 5
150
01/20
L
DEC 2-1
B. Isom
Tri-County Northeast
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2024
Round 4
150
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:58
B. Smith
Pender
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2024
Round 2
150
01/20
W
TF 17-1 6:00
E. Lugo
West Point-Beemer
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2024
Round 1
150
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:05
T. Reiser
St. Mary`s
55th Winside Wrestling Invite
Round 7
150
01/05
W
F 4-4 4:33
L. Harms
Weeping Water
55th Winside Wrestling Invite
Round 5
150
01/05
W
MD 13-3
E. Nunamaker
Millard North JV
55th Winside Wrestling Invite
Round 4
150
01/05
W
F 6-2 0:52
C. Gravow
Millard North JV
55th Winside Wrestling Invite
Round 3
150
01/05
L
MD 10-0
B. Hochstein
Hartington Cedar Catholic
55th Winside Wrestling Invite
Round 2
150
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
W
TF 15-0 3:00
J. Blakeslee
Akron Westfield
2019 A-W Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
6
12/15
L
DEC 2-0
K. Degroot
---
2019 A-W Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
6
12/15
W
F 4-0 1:26
G. Egdom
Hinton Mathawks
2019 A-W Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
6
12/15
W
F 4-0 2:52
T. Tanner
---
2019 A-W Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
6
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024