Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caden Bird
Results
Other Results
Season
2018
2015
2014
Team Name
Jr Cougars
Jr. Cougars Wrestling
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
DEC 0-0
J. Diehl
Lotus
P2P - Bear Cave Brawl
Round 2 (4 & 2)
194-254
02/20
L
F 0-0
N. Gottberg
---
P2P - Bear Cave Brawl
Round 3 (4 & 2)
194-254
01/04
W
F 0-0 0:30
J. Nelson
Chaparral Youth Wrestling
P2P - Cougar Christmas Classic - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
190-266
01/04
W
F 0-0 0:49
J. Nelson
Chaparral Youth Wrestling
P2P - Cougar Christmas Classic - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
190-266
2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/14
W
F 0-0 2:46
J. Tanner
Golden Eagles
Chy Mt `The Battle` - PPWL
Round 5 (6 Man)
125-162
04/14
L
DEC 2-0
C. Yebba
DTWC
Chy Mt `The Battle` - PPWL
Round 3 (6 Man)
125-162
04/14
L
F 0-0 1:11
T. Doyle
SCORE
Chy Mt `The Battle` - PPWL
Round 1 (6 Man)
125-162
04/14
L
DEC 11-5
C. Flores
Golden Eagles
Chy Mt `The Battle` - PPWL
Round 2 (6 Man)
125-162
03/01
L
F 9-2 2:43
R. Hinton
Mountain Grapplers Wrestling
2015 CO State Champs - PPWL Rookie/Girl
Round 5
110-135
03/01
W
F 3-7 1:40
G. Martinez
Alameda
2015 CO State Champs - PPWL Rookie/Girl
Round 4
110-135
03/01
L
F 7-0 2:11
C. Johnson
Brighton Bulldogs
2015 CO State Champs - PPWL Rookie/Girl
Round 2
110-135
02/11
W
F 0-0 0:15
J. Tanner
Golden Eagles
Final Challenge - PPWL
Round 3 (4 & 2)
124-162
02/11
L
DEC 5-0
M. Moore
---
Final Challenge - PPWL
Round 2 (4 & 2)
124-162
02/11
W
DEC 6-4
C. Flores
Golden Eagles
Final Challenge - PPWL
Round 1 (4 & 2)
124-162
01/06
L
DEC 7-4
C. Flores
Golden Eagles
Lightning Strikes Twice - PPWL
Round 3 (4 & 2)
118-126
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:28
J. Johnson
Broomfield
Lightning Strikes Twice - PPWL
Round 2 (4 & 2)
118-126
2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/31
L
DEC 7-3
J. Thornton
Olympian
SCORE - PPWL
Round 5 (6 Man)
110-120
12/31
L
F 0-0 0:08
T. Eide
Pinecreek
SCORE - PPWL
Round 4 (6 Man)
110-120
12/31
L
F 0-0 0:18
A. Falise
Jr Cougars
SCORE - PPWL
Round 3 (6 Man)
110-120
12/31
L
F 0-0 1:04
W. Jones
Lil Rebels
SCORE - PPWL
Round 2 (6 Man)
110-120
12/31
L
F 0-0 0:18
J. Armijo
Trinidad Wrestling
SCORE - PPWL
Round 1 (6 Man)
110-120
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021