Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Browning
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Redbird jr
Redbird jr wrestling
West Frankfort
West Frankfort Jr. Redbirds
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
MD 9-0
L. Hughes
---
IKWF South Sectional
Con Semi
164
03/05
L
F 9-0 2:15
T. Manrique
O`Fallon Little Panthers WC
IKWF South Sectional
Quarters
164
02/26
L
DEC 7-0
J. English
---
IKWF South Regional-Carbondale
Round 4
164
01/30
L
F 0-0
L. Hughes
---
AJ Jr Wildcats On the Prowl
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
157-166
01/30
L
F 0-0
J. English
---
AJ Jr Wildcats On the Prowl
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157-166
01/09
L
F 15-1 2:11
A. Maroni
---
2022CarbondaleDogFight&AlliRaganGirlsOpn
Round 3
Bracket 87
01/09
W
F 1-2 1:47
A. Keelin
Panther Powerhouse Wrestling
2022CarbondaleDogFight&AlliRaganGirlsOpn
Round 2
Bracket 87
01/09
W
F 8-0 2:01
K. McBride
---
2022CarbondaleDogFight&AlliRaganGirlsOpn
Round 1
Bracket 87
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
F 0-0
T. Deming
---
Pioneer rumble 2020
Round 3
116-123
03/07
L
F 5-2 4:09
E. Budde
Alton Little Redbirds WC
IKWF South Sectional
Semi
125
03/07
L
F 7-0 1:51
J. Cloud
---
IKWF South Sectional
Quarters
125
02/29
W
F 4-0 1:01
T. Deming
---
IKWF South Regional-Carbondale
Round 6
125
02/29
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Paddock
Olney Cubs WC
IKWF South Regional-Carbondale
Round 4
125
02/09
L
DEC 6-2
B. Pate
Centralia Wrestling Club
Pioneer rumble 2020
Round 2
116-123
02/09
L
MD 12-1
C. Jacquez
Trico Wrestling Club
Pioneer rumble 2020
Round 1
116-123
01/12
W
MD 14-0
B. Jones
Union County Wrestling Club
2020CarbondaleDogFight&AlliRaganGirlsOpn
Round 3
Bracket 71
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:26
J. Peeler
Carbondale Wrestling Club
2020CarbondaleDogFight&AlliRaganGirlsOpn
Round 2
Bracket 71
01/12
L
MD 11-0
B. Pate
Centralia WC
2020CarbondaleDogFight&AlliRaganGirlsOpn
Round 1
Bracket 71
01/05
L
F 0-0
B. Burnett
Jackson USA Wrestling
AJ Jr Wildcats On the Prowl
Round 3 (3 Man)
117-128
01/05
W
F 0-0
N. Storm
AJ
AJ Jr Wildcats On the Prowl
Round 2 (3 Man)
117-128
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024