Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Adam Rios
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/11
L
F 2-5 2:21
C. Rinkes
Holton
Silver Lake Jr High Invitational
Round 4
(boy) 215
11/11
W
F 2-4 0:46
M. Miller
Effingham
Silver Lake Jr High Invitational
Round 3
(boy) 215
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:41
S. Posten
St.Marys
Silver Lake Jr High Invitational
Round 2
(boy) 215
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:23
C. Rinkes
Holton
Silver Lake Jr High Invitational
Round 1
(boy) 215
11/04
W
F 2-0 1:41
S. Calovich
Shawnee Heights
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
215
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:33
E. Miranda
Emporia
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
215
11/04
W
F 6-7 3:22
J. Lopez
Pioneer Ridge
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
215
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:35
A. Lyda
Santa Fe Trail
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
L
F 2-1 1:53
T. Horton
Manhattan-Eisenhower
2022 Don Stevens Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
180
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:25
T. McElroy
Junction City
2022 Don Stevens Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
180
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:21
A. Barnes
Manhattan-Eisenhower
2022 Don Stevens Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
180
12/02
L
F 1-2 1:00
G. Altebello
Manhattan-Anthony
2022 Don Stevens Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
180
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:16
J. Feliciano
Santa Fe Trail
Silver Lake Jr High Invitational
Round 3
181 B
11/12
L
F 5-0 0:40
R. Pugh
Prairie View
Silver Lake Jr High Invitational
Round 2
181 B
11/05
L
F 2-0 0:12
A. Crutchfield
Burlington
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
180
11/05
L
F 2-0 0:22
L. Quick
Baldwin
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
180
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024