Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Quinn Doherty
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
St. Charles (EAST)
St. Charles (East)
St. Charles East
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 0-0
?. Moretti
Bartlett
Bartlett vs. St. Charles East
Round 1
138
02/04
W
MD 15-5
N. Romero
---
St. Charles East @ Elgin
Round 1
138
01/17
L
DEC 8-1
J. Manikas
Hinsdale (Central)
Lincoln Way East Illini Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:16
S. Lewikowski
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
Lincoln Way East Illini Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/17
L
TF 15-0 4:45
K. Ruettiger
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
Lincoln Way East Illini Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/17
W
DEC 5-3
J. Manikas
Hinsdale (Central)
Lincoln Way East Illini Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/10
L
F 3-0 3:17
.. Montgomery
dekalb
dekalb vs. St. Charles East
Round 1
138
01/07
W
MD 14-3
E. Brown
---
Streamwood @ St. Charles East
Round 1
145
12/22
L
DEC 11-4
A. Silva
Rockton (HONONEGAH)
DVORAK MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/22
L
MD 13-1
J. Drozd
Chicago (MT. CARMEL)
DVORAK MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
12/20
W
MD 14-6
J. Aceves
West Chicago
St. Charles East @ West Chicago
Round 1
138
12/13
L
DEC 5-2
M.
Cary Grove High School
Cary - Grove Quad
Champ. Round 1
138
12/13
L
MD 11-3
J. Damenti
---
Libertyville @ St. Charles East
Round 1
145
12/13
W
F 5-0 2:35
J. Tiernan
Antioch High School
Cary - Grove Quad
Champ. Round 1
138
12/13
L
DEC 15-12
J. Posledni
---
Batavia @ St. Charles East
Round 1
138
12/12
L
F 7-0 2:00
J. Recinos
Leyden
St. Charles East @ Leyden
Round 1
138
12/06
L
TF 16-0 4:00
Q. Johnnic
Wheaton Warenville South
Wheaton Warenville South @ St. Charles East
Round 1
145
12/06
L
F 1-3 2:00
E. Olson
West Aurora
West Aurora @ St. Charles East
Round 1
145
12/06
W
F 5-0
N. Kaldenberger
Larkin
Larkin @ St. Charles East
Round 1
145
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
F 0-3 3:27
D. Vanderpool
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
Lincoln Way East Illini Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/18
L
F 2-4 4:09
T. Ortiz
Chicago (St. Rita)
Lincoln Way East Illini Classic
Semifinal WB
126
01/18
W
TF 19-2 3:58
D. Byerly
Morris
Lincoln Way East Illini Classic
Semis & Quarterfinal WB
126
01/18
W
F 8-0 4:00
B. Miller
---
Lincoln Way East Illini Classic
2nd Wrestleback
126
01/18
L
MD 15-4
K. Galason
Burbank (Reavis)
Lincoln Way East Illini Classic
Quarters & WB Prelims
126
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:47
J. McCarrens
Ottawa (Twp.)
Lincoln Way East Illini Classic
Championship Prelims
126
12/28
L
F 8-3 5:44
M. Mullaney
Chicago (MARIST)
DVORAK INVITATIONAL
Consolation 4th Round
126
12/27
W
DEC 6-1
F. Rodriguez
BOLINGBROOK
DVORAK INVITATIONAL
Consolation 3rd Round
126
12/27
W
DEC 4-2 SV
E. Laviste
Lombard (MONTINI)
DVORAK INVITATIONAL
Consolation 2nd Round
126
12/27
L
TF 15-0 4:22
J. Barzowski
---
DVORAK INVITATIONAL
Championship 2nd Round and Consolation 1st Round
126
12/27
W
DEC 7-6
N. Richards
---
DVORAK INVITATIONAL
Championship 1st Round
126
12/15
L
F 7-0 2:39
K. Akins
Sycamore High School
Sycamore Duals (Antioch, Cary Grove, St. Charles East)
Champ. Round 1
---
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:59
O. Pellot
Larkin
Larkin @ St. Charles East
Round 1
120
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024