Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Montano
Results
Other Results
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
F 0-0
M. Johnson
Pinning Pythons
HARD ROCK OPEN
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
12/17
L
F 0-0 2:27
C. Smythe
West Wateree Wrestling Club
HARD ROCK OPEN
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
55
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:20
B. Prater
jet wrestling
HARD ROCK OPEN
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
55
12/04
L
F 0-0 0:23
J. Huneycutt
Mafia Wrestling
IRMO NEWBEE ROOKIE
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
12/04
L
DEC 4-0
L. Hickman
Summerville Takedown Club
IRMO NEWBEE ROOKIE
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
02/27
L
F 2-2 1:32
B. Watson
---
Mat Masters Wrestling Tournament
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
50
02/27
L
F 5-0 1:00
S. Regan
---
Mat Masters Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50
02/21
L
F 2-0 0:53
H. Schreiber
Summerville Takedown Club
SCYWA Rookie State Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50
02/21
W
F 0-0 2:35
S. Spradley
west watree wrestling
SCYWA Rookie State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
50
02/21
L
F 0-0 1:25
P. Durham
JET Wrestling Club
SCYWA Rookie State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
02/14
L
F 0-0 2:34
S. Gentle
Team Tiger
Tour of SC Central Showcase
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
50
02/13
L
TF 16-0
H. Schreiber
Summerville Takedown Club
Tour of SC Central Showcase
Round 1 (16 Man)
50
02/07
L
F 0-0 0:12
T. Bradshaw
West wateree
Tour of SC North Showcase
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45/50
02/07
L
TF 18-2
S. Strobel
Lexington Youth Wrestling Club
Tour of SC North Showcase
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45/50
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:35
C. (50)
Pinning Pythons
Trojan War 2016
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
50
01/31
L
F 12-2 2:16
T. (50)
Mooresville Wrestling Club
Trojan War 2016
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:32
C. Foster
Dogtown Wrestling
Elementary & Middle School Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45/50
01/16
L
MD 15-1
N. (45)
Section 8 Warriors
Elementary & Middle School Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45/50
01/02
L
F 2-0 0:36
I. Rathbone
Denver Dragons
15th Annual Denver Dragons Challenge
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50
01/02
L
F 2-0 0:26
E. Lefevre
Indian Land Wrestling Club
15th Annual Denver Dragons Challenge
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
50
01/02
L
MD 13-0
C. Meadows
Meadows
15th Annual Denver Dragons Challenge
Round 3 (8 Man)
50
01/02
L
F 2-2 0:43
I. Rathbone
Denver Dragons
15th Annual Denver Dragons Challenge
Round 2 (8 Man)
50
01/02
L
F 2-0 0:12
C. McLeod
Pinning Pythons
15th Annual Denver Dragons Challenge
Round 1 (8 Man)
50
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024