Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
William Smith
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2015-2016
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:26
J. Booher
Evart Youth Wrestling
Chippewa Hills
Round 2 (3 Man)
126
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:15
T. Behrenwald
Tri County WC
Chippewa Hills
Round 1 (3 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 11-3 3:56
J. Pickle
Bullock Creek
Coleman
Round 3 (3 Man)
126/133
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:10
H. Sparks
Bay County Road Runners
Coleman
Round 1 (3 Man)
126/133
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:21
N. Wolf
---
Grayling
Round 2 (3 Man)
126
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:36
D. Sandefur
Oc Thunder WC
Grayling
Round 1 (3 Man)
126
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
L
MD 10-0
L. Onweller
Clare Youth WC
Carson City
Round 3 (4 Man)
95
03/13
L
MD 8-0
T. Zacharko
St Louis WC
Carson City
Round 2 (4 Man)
95
03/13
W
F 0-0
H. Newton
St Louis WC
Carson City
Round 1 (4 Man)
95
02/28
W
F 2-2 1:47
K. Lundell
---
Sault Ste Marie
Round 3 (4 Man)
95/100
02/28
L
F 5-2 1:21
N. Wolf
Roscommon Youth WC
Sault Ste Marie
Round 2 (4 Man)
95/100
02/28
W
TF 20-3 3:20
T. Papin
Sault Blue Devils
Sault Ste Marie
Round 1 (4 Man)
95/100
02/21
W
MD 15-3
T. Papin
Sault Blue Devils
Gladstone
Round 2 (Best of 3)
100
02/21
W
F 0-0 0:40
T. Papin
Sault Blue Devils
Gladstone
Round 1 (Best of 3)
100
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:19
J. Patrick
Lowell WC
Lowell Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
95/100
02/14
W
F 9-9 3:42
A. McFarland
Lowell WC
Lowell Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
95/100
02/14
W
F 5-0 1:07
B. 95
Grand Haven Youth Wrestling
Lowell Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
95/100
02/14
L
DEC 10-4
A. 95
Greenville WC
Lowell Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
95/100
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:47
B. Nichols
Lowell WC
Lowell Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95/100
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024