Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Harder
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
Team Name
Salina
Salina Kids
Salina Kids Wrestling Club
Salina Wrestling Club
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
F 0-0 0:58
C. Sheridan
---
Ellsworth Co. Kids Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
67B
02/22
W
F 0-0 1:56
J. Delaney
Salina Kids Wrestling Club
Ellsworth Co. Kids Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
67B
02/22
W
F 0-0
L. Holtz
Southeast of Saline Wrestling
Ellsworth Co. Kids Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
67B
02/22
W
F 0-0 1:43
C. Waggle
Lincoln County Kids
Ellsworth Co. Kids Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
67B
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:39
J. Ord
---
Maize `Battle for the Belt`
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
02/02
L
F 13-0 1:15
T. Leedy
Sek Jr Comets
Maize `Battle for the Belt`
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
01/19
W
F 5-0 0:39
Z. Willis
Hugoton
Hutchinson Invational
Round 8
55C
01/19
W
F 6-4 1:38
O. Corrales
Greater Gold
Hutchinson Invational
Round 7
55C
01/19
L
DEC 13-9
J. Zuniga
Hutchinson Kids
Hutchinson Invational
Round 2
55C
01/19
W
MD 9-0
C. Hidalgo
Sunflower Kids
Hutchinson Invational
Round 1
55C
01/12
L
MD 12-0
G. Husband
Greater Gold GC
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/12
L
DEC 10-6
B. McGinnis
Mulvane
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:18
H. Dietrich
Mulvane Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
12/15
W
F 5-0 0:48
K. Hiten
Winfield Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:42
D. Helmers
Clearwater Youth Wrestling Clu
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
12/15
W
MD 13-2
A. Enfield
---
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
F 2-0 0:39
T. Miller
Smoky Valley
District 3-West Subdistrict
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
52
03/10
L
DEC 12-7
A. Wilkinson
Smith County
District 3-West Subdistrict
Round 1 (16 Man)
52
01/22
W
DEC 9-4
J. Welsh
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
Little Apple Classic - 41st Annual
Round 1
52B
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:19
C. Schwab
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
Little Apple Classic - 41st Annual
Round 5
52B
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:13
J. Chew
Effingham Wrestling Club
Little Apple Classic - 41st Annual
Round4
52B
01/21
W
DEC 7-4
H. Diestelkamp
Junction City Wrestling Club
Little Apple Classic - 41st Annual
Round 2
52B
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024